হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo by Zhipu AI and Hunyuan Large V2 by Tencent represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Hunyuan Large V2 holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, GLM-5V-Turbo is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Hunyuan Large V2 provides an expanded memory horizon with 512K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, GLM-5V-Turbo leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

প্রোফাইল
এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5V-Turbo

দ্রুত VLM

শীর্ষস্থানীয় hosted মাল্টিমোডাল ফাউন্ডেশন মডেল প্রদানকারী উচ্চ-রেজোলিউশন ভিজ্যুয়াল গ্রাউন্ডিং, নথি QA, এবং UI navigation.

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.90 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.70 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Tencent

Hunyuan Large V2

সোশ্যাল এআই

Tencent-এর 500B MoE ফ্ল্যাগশিপ সম্বলিত China-এর largest বাণিজ্যিক 512K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, বিশেষায়িত এর জন্য nuanced dialogue, social সূক্ষ্ম ভাবপ্রকাশ, এবং roleplay.

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

512K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Hunyuan Large V2 is 1.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window (512K vs 200K tokens).
  • GLM-5V-Turbo is faster at 85 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8585
Provider
Zhipu AITencent
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.90 / 1M$0.70 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.70 / 1M$2.80 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.51 / 1M$0.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
64%66%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.09 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Hunyuan Large V2
1.1x cheaper monthly runtime
স্পিড
GLM-5V-Turbo
+6% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Hunyuan Large V2
512K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

GLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

64%vs66%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

81%vs82.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1355ptsvs1365pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs80 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5V-Turbo0.49s
Hunyuan Large V20.48s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5V-Turbo6.37s
Hunyuan Large V26.73s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5V-Turbo মাসিক API বিল
$3.92 / month
$0.9/1M in · $2.7/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 মাসিক API বিল
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 saves approximately $0.24 / month (6%) under this workload.1.1x Savings

GLM-5V-Turbo · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Sharp ভিজ্যুয়াল spatial perception এবং GUI element localization
  • Superb বহুভাষিক OCR জুড়ে intricate tabular structures এবং financial reports
  • Seamless multi-ছবি বিশ্লেষণ within unified 200K টোকেন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Priced উচ্চতর ($0.90/1M) চেয়ে pure টেক্সট GLM endpoints
  • Occasionally misreads microscopic handwritten characters মধ্যে স্বল্প-contrast imagery

Hunyuan Large V2 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Enormous 512K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো ideal এর জন্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ entire novels এবং book-length records
  • অতুলনীয় emotional বুদ্ধিমত্তা, social roleplay, এবং colloquial চীনা dialogue
  • Highly optimized Tencent Cloud অবকাঠামো সহ dependable SLA availability
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • English documentation এবং international community tooling হয় somewhat সীমিত
  • টেক্সট-শুধুমাত্র API; অনুপস্থিত নেটিভ ভিশন modality

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.22$0.22
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
20K22K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
6K7K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)glm-5v-turbohunyuan-large-v2
API প্রোটোকলZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
রিলিজ তারিখ2026-042026-05
নলেজ কাটঅফFebruary 2026February 2026
আর্কিটেকচারFrontier Commercial Vision-Language TransformerHigh-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidential500B total (30B active MoE)
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ 200K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.9/1M)পূর্ণ 512K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.7/1M)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.09/1M টোকেনক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.07/1M টোকেন
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টসমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশনAPI প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশন
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedTencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধাSOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা
ইনপুট মডালিটিtext, visiontext
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which model is faster?

GLM-5V-Turbo is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.51 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.49s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window, supporting 512K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose GLM-5V-Turbo if your priority is Visual RPA, mobile UI automated testing, financial document intelligence, and visual agents. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Hunyuan Large V2 if your workflow prioritizes Social chatbots, creative writing, game NPC dialogue, and extensive document summarization. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does GLM-5V-Turbo compare to Hunyuan Large V2 in API token pricing and cost per token?+

GLM-5V-Turbo costs $0.90 per 1M input tokens and $2.70 per 1M output tokens, whereas Hunyuan Large V2 costs $0.70 input and $2.80 output. Overall, Hunyuan Large V2 is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: GLM-5V-Turbo or Hunyuan Large V2?+

GLM-5V-Turbo supports a context window of 200K tokens (~150k words), while Hunyuan Large V2 supports 512K tokens (~384k words). Therefore, Hunyuan Large V2 can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: GLM-5V-Turbo or Hunyuan Large V2?+

GLM-5V-Turbo scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Hunyuan Large V2 scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, GLM-5V-Turbo provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between GLM-5V-Turbo and Hunyuan Large V2?+

GLM-5V-Turbo features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Hunyuan Large V2 provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between GLM-5V-Turbo and Hunyuan Large V2?+

GLM-5V-Turbo generates approximately 85 tokens per second, while Hunyuan Large V2 delivers 80 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, GLM-5V-Turbo provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining GLM-5V-Turbo and Hunyuan Large V2 to optimize costs?+

Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Hunyuan Large V2 to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to GLM-5V-Turbo. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs