হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Gemma 4 E2B vs Gemma 4 31B

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Gemma 4 E2B vs Gemma 4 31B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Gemma 4 E2B by Google and Gemma 4 31B by Google represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, both models offer identical input token rates. On output generation, costs are matched. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Gemma 4 31B provides an expanded memory horizon with 262K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Gemma 4 E2B leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Google

Gemma 4 E2B

অন-ডিভাইস ২B

Google-এর সর্বাধিক লাইটওয়েট 2B ওপেন মডেল মধ্যে Gemma 4 lineup, এর জন্য নির্মিত resource-constrained এজ chips.

Intelligence Index55 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Google

Gemma 4 31B

ওপেন রিজনিং

Largest ডেন্স ওপেন রিজনিং মডেল মধ্যে Gemma 4 series সম্বলিত 262K কনটেক্সট এবং নেটিভ চেইন-অফ-থট.

Intelligence Index81 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

262.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

68.5%

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • Gemma 4 31B has a larger context window (262K vs 131K tokens).
  • Gemma 4 E2B is faster at 260 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যGemma 4 E2BGemma 4 31B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
5581
Provider
GoogleGoogle
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K33K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
260 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A68.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A77%

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
স্পিড
Gemma 4 E2B
+225% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Gemma 4 31B
262.1K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Gemma 4 E2BGemma 4 31B
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs68.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs77%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

67.2%vs84.8%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1260ptsvs1410pts
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs86%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

260 tok/s vs80 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Gemma 4 E2B0.18s
Gemma 4 31B0.48s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Gemma 4 E2B2.10s
Gemma 4 31B6.73s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Gemma 4 E2B মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Gemma 4 31B মাসিক API বিল
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

Gemma 4 E2B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • আল্ট্রা-স্বল্প মেমোরি consumption (আওতায় 2.5GB)
  • Blazing দ্রুত 260 tps এর ওপর ভোক্তা laptops
  • ওপেন-ওয়েটস
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Basic রিজনিং শুধুমাত্র
  • Struggles সহ convoluted মাল্টি-স্টেপ puzzles

Gemma 4 31B · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • ফ্রন্টিয়ার-grade রিজনিং মধ্যে ওপেন-weight 31B package
  • Expansive 262K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো
  • প্রতিযোগিতামূলক কোডিং এবং গণিত benchmark scores
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • প্রয়োজন হয় 32GB+ VRAM বা 4-bit quantisation প্রতি run locally
  • Slower প্রজন্ম গতি যখন চেইন-অফ-থট হয় সক্রিয়

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricGemma 4 E2BGemma 4 31B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
2K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
1K6K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যGemma 4 E2BGemma 4 31B
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)models/gemma-4-e2bmodels/gemma-4-31b
API প্রোটোকলGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDKGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK
রিলিজ তারিখ2026-042026-04
নলেজ কাটঅফJanuary 2026January 2026
আর্কিটেকচারUltra-compact edge transformerDense open reasoning transformer with native thinking
প্যারামিটার স্কেলE2B (2B)31B
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLvLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে)
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টসমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সবিল্ট-ইন গুগল সার্চ গ্রাউন্ডিং + ম্যানেজড পাইথন কোড এক্সিকিউশন স্যান্ডবক্সবিল্ট-ইন গুগল সার্চ গ্রাউন্ডিং + ম্যানেজড পাইথন কোড এক্সিকিউশন স্যান্ডবক্স
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl)
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 4 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 19 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 67 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework VerifiedGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট
ইনপুট মডালিটিtext, visiontext, vision
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Gemma 4 E2B vs Gemma 4 31B: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Gemma 4 E2B or Gemma 4 31B?

Gemma 4 31B is more intelligent. It scores 81 compared with 55 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Gemma 4 E2B is faster, generating 260 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

Gemma 4 E2B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.18s compared with 0.48s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Gemma 4 31B has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Gemma 4 E2B if your priority is Smartphones, IoT microcontrollers, and ultra-fast local keyword/entity extractors. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Gemma 4 31B if your workflow prioritizes Private enterprise reasoning servers, local software development, and deep research. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Gemma 4 E2B compare to Gemma 4 31B in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Both Gemma 4 E2B and Gemma 4 31B are open-weights foundation models available at $0.00 direct API cost when self-hosted, or offered at identical baseline rates across major inference providers. Model selection depends on GPU deployment sizing and specialized benchmark performance rather than raw token price.

Which model has a larger context window: Gemma 4 E2B or Gemma 4 31B?+

Gemma 4 E2B supports a context window of 131K tokens (~98k words), while Gemma 4 31B supports 262K tokens (~197k words). Therefore, Gemma 4 31B can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Gemma 4 E2B or Gemma 4 31B?+

Gemma 4 E2B scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Gemma 4 31B scores 68.5%. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Gemma 4 31B provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Gemma 4 E2B and Gemma 4 31B?+

Gemma 4 E2B features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Gemma 4 31B provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Gemma 4 E2B and Gemma 4 31B?+

Gemma 4 E2B generates approximately 260 tokens per second, while Gemma 4 31B delivers 80 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Gemma 4 E2B provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Gemma 4 E2B and Gemma 4 31B to optimize costs?+

Yes! Tiered multi-model routing can optimize for latency and accuracy: you can route high-frequency conversational turns and latency-sensitive queries to Gemma 4 E2B, and route deep architectural or complex reasoning queries to Gemma 4 E2B. This balanced routing strategy maximizes system throughput and answer quality.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs