Command A Plus vs Command A
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
Command A Plus by Cohere and Command A by Cohere represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Command A holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Command A is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Command A provides an expanded memory horizon with 256K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Command A leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
Command A Plus
শক্তিশালী কমান্ডCohere-এর শীর্ষস্থানীয় 2026 মাল্টিমোডাল ফ্ল্যাগশিপ ইঞ্জিন uniting ভিজ্যুয়াল নথি রিজনিং, গভীর চেইন-অফ-থট, এবং সার্বভৌম এন্টারপ্রাইজ ডেপ্লয়মেন্ট.
$3.00 / 1M
$12.00 / 1M
128K tokens
60.5%
Command A
এন্টারপ্রাইজ এজেন্টবাণিজ্যিক ফ্ল্যাগশিপ এজেন্ট মডেল সম্বলিত 256K কনটেক্সট, hardened মাল্টি-স্টেপ টুল এক্সিকিউশন, এবং সার্বভৌম ডেপ্লয়মেন্ট সহায়তা.
$2.50 / 1M
$10.00 / 1M
256K tokens
46%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- Command A is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Command A has a larger context window (256K vs 128K tokens).
- Command A is faster at 70 tok/s vs 68 tok/s.
- Command A Plus leads on SWE-bench coding (60.5% vs 46.0%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Command A Plus | Command A |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 58 | 51 |
Provider | Cohere | Cohere |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $12.00 / 1M | $10.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.33 / 1M | $2.02 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 68 tok/s | 70 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 60.5% | 46% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 74% | 61% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.75 / 1M | $0.75 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
Command A Plus · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Cohere-এর সর্বাধিক শক্তিশালী ফাউন্ডেশন মডেল প্রতি date, blending ভিশন, রিজনিং, এবং এজেন্ট
- Flawless রিট্রিভাল গ্রাউন্ডিং সহ strict anti-hallucination উদ্ধৃতি যাচাইকরণ
- ওপেন-ওয়েটস availability এর জন্য সার্বভৌম national এবং regulated এন্টারপ্রাইজ ডিপ্লয়মেন্টসমূহ
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Premium API টোকেন মূল্য ($3.00/$12.00)
- উচ্চ হার্ডওয়্যার requirements এর জন্য লোকাল ক্লাস্টার সেলফ-হোস্টিং
Command A · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Engineered specifically এর জন্য স্বায়ত্তশাসিত এন্টারপ্রাইজ এজেন্ট এবং নির্ভরযোগ্য multi-টুল chaining
- Expansive 256K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সহ উচ্চ needle-মধ্যে--haystack retention
- এন্টারপ্রাইজ-grade privacy guarantees সহ এর ওপর-premise ডেপ্লয়মেন্ট options
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Premium মূল্য ($2.50/$10.00) এর তুলনায় বাজেট commodity মডেলগুলো
- টেক্সট-শুধুমাত্র ছাড়াই নেটিভ ছবি ভিশন features
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | Command A Plus | Command A |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.85 | $0.75 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 38K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 0K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Command A Plus | Command A |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | command-a-plus | command-a |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-05 | 2025-03 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | March 2026 | January 2025 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Flagship Multimodal Agentic MoE | Agentic Enterprise Transformer |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | Confidential (~180B+ MoE) | Confidential (~100B+) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ 128K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($3/1M) | পূর্ণ 256K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($2.5/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | ক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.75/1M টোকেন | ক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.75/1M টোকেন |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 112 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 387 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 62 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 215 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text, vision | text |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
Command A Plus vs Command A: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Command A Plus or Command A?
Command A Plus is more intelligent. It scores 58 compared with 51 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Command A is faster, generating 70 tokens per second compared with 68 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Command A is cheaper at $2.02 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.33 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Command A has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.52s compared with 0.56s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Command A has a larger context window, supporting 256K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Command A Plus if your priority is Enterprise intelligence platforms, sovereign government automation, and mission-critical agent workflows. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Command A if your workflow prioritizes Enterprise autonomous agents, multi-step ERP workflows, and secure corporate automation. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does Command A Plus compare to Command A in API token pricing and cost per token?+
Command A Plus costs $3.00 per 1M input tokens and $12.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas Command A costs $2.50 input and $10.00 output. Overall, Command A is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: Command A Plus or Command A?+
Command A Plus supports a context window of 128K tokens (~96k words), while Command A supports 256K tokens (~192k words). Therefore, Command A can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Command A Plus or Command A?+
Command A Plus scores 60.5% on SWE-bench Verified while Command A scores 46%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Command A Plus holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Command A Plus and Command A?+
Command A Plus features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Command A focuses on standard fast inference.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Command A Plus and Command A?+
Command A Plus generates approximately 68 tokens per second, while Command A delivers 70 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Command A provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Command A Plus and Command A to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Command A to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Command A Plus. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- Command A Plus vs Claude Opus 5.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Command A Plus vs Command A Reasoning: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Command A Plus vs Gemini 4 Argon: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Command A Plus vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Command A Plus vs Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Command A Vision vs Command A: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs