Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Tencent 的 Hunyuan Large V2 与 Anthropic 的 Claude Opus 4.8 是当前备受关注的两款主力 AI 模型。Hunyuan Large V2 提供 512K Token 上下文窗口,API 定价为每百万 Token 输入 $0.70 / 输出 $2.80;而 Claude Opus 4.8 提供 1M Token 上下文窗口,定价为每百万 Token 输入 $5.00 / 输出 $25.00。以下为两者的基准测试、延迟与成本全面对比。
切换并对比任意模型
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Hunyuan Large V2
旗舰前沿大模型Tencent 推出的 Hunyuan Large V2 是一款面向复杂企业级推理、软件开发与全场景生产工作流的旗舰前沿大模型,具备 512K 上下文窗口、80 Token/秒生成速度与 85/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $0.7 输入 / $2.8 输出)。
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
512K tokens
N/A
Claude Opus 4.8
旗舰前沿大模型Anthropic 推出的 Claude Opus 4.8 是一款面向复杂企业级推理、软件开发与全场景生产工作流的旗舰前沿大模型,具备 1M 上下文窗口、64 Token/秒生成速度与 67/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $5 输入 / $25 输出)。
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
80.8%
核心差异一览
- Hunyuan Large V2 is 8.4x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Opus 4.8 has a larger context window (1M vs 512K tokens).
- Hunyuan Large V2 is faster at 80 tok/s vs 64 tok/s.
| Feature | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 85 | 67 |
Provider | Tencent | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.70 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.80 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.47 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 64 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 80.8% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 66% | 78.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
各项指标谁更胜一筹?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
权威基准测试得分对比
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
延迟与响应速度
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
实时 Token 成本模拟器
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 提供 512K 上下文窗口与最高 16K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
- 高达 80 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 480 毫秒
- 极具竞争力的 API 定价(每百万 Token $0.7 输入 / $2.8 输出),原生支持提示词缓存、函数调用与结构化 JSON 输出
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 闭源专有云端模型,不支持下载权重进行离线本地物理隔离部署
- 在超长链路的前沿科研推导任务上,深度略逊于顶配重型旗舰推理模型
Claude Opus 4.8 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 提供 1M 上下文窗口与最高 128K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(SWE-bench Verified 80.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.9%)
- 高达 64 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 1650 毫秒
- 极具竞争力的 API 定价(每百万 Token $5 输入 / $25 输出),原生支持提示词缓存、函数调用与结构化 JSON 输出
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 闭源专有云端模型,不支持下载权重进行离线本地物理隔离部署
- 在大规模高频调用场景下,建议结合提示词缓存 (Prompt Caching) 与批量 API 以控制成本
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.22 | $5.49 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 37K |
技术规格参数
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | hunyuan-large-v2 | claude-opus-4-8-20260501 |
| API Protocol | Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | February 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer | Frontier Hybrid Cognitive Architecture |
| Parameters | 500B total (30B active MoE) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Tencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8: 常见问题解答 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Hunyuan Large V2 or Claude Opus 4.8?
Hunyuan Large V2 is more intelligent. It scores 85 compared with 67 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Hunyuan Large V2 is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 64 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 1.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude Opus 4.8 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 512K tokens.
综合结论
综合来看,Hunyuan Large V2(适合:面向复杂企业级推理、软件开发与全场景生产工作流的旗舰前沿任务、企业级 RAG 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 API 集成。)与 Claude Opus 4.8(适合:面向复杂企业级推理、软件开发与全场景生产工作流的旗舰前沿任务、企业级 RAG 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 API 集成。)各具优势:Hunyuan Large V2 在综合智能与编程基准测试中表现更强,Hunyuan Large V2 拥有更快的 Token 生成速度,而 Hunyuan Large V2 则在规模化 API 部署中具备更高的成本效益。
常见问题 (FAQ)
在编程和深度推理方面,Hunyuan Large V2 和 Claude Opus 4.8 哪个更强?+
在综合智能指数与编程基准评测中,Hunyuan Large V2 表现占优。建议结合上方的 SWE-bench Verified 与 GPQA Diamond 跑分根据具体场景选择。
Hunyuan Large V2 与 Claude Opus 4.8 的 API 价格哪个更便宜?+
Hunyuan Large V2 的 API 价格为输入 $0.70 / 输出 $2.80(每百万 Token),Claude Opus 4.8 为输入 $5.00 / 输出 $25.00。综合混合成本来看,Hunyuan Large V2 更具性价比。
哪款模型拥有更大的上下文窗口和更快的响应速度?+
Hunyuan Large V2 支持 512K Token 上下文窗口,而 Claude Opus 4.8 支持 1M Token。在流式生成速度方面,Hunyuan Large V2 的吞吐表现更快。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.8 vs Claude Opus 4.7:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Claude Opus 4.8 vs GPT-5.5 Instant:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Claude Sonnet 5 vs Claude Opus 4.8:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
数据来源: Tencent 与 Anthropic 官方 API 文档、模型发布说明及独立基准测试报告 (2026)。