Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

由 GetInfoUs 研究团队审核最后审核日期:October 2026编辑政策
分享
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Zhipu AI 的 GLM-5V-Turbo 与 Tencent 的 Hunyuan Large V2 是当前备受关注的两款主力 AI 模型。GLM-5V-Turbo 提供 200K Token 上下文窗口,API 定价为每百万 Token 输入 $0.90 / 输出 $2.70;而 Hunyuan Large V2 提供 512K Token 上下文窗口,定价为每百万 Token 输入 $0.70 / 输出 $2.80。以下为两者的基准测试、延迟与成本全面对比。

模型直接对比 (VS)

切换并对比任意模型

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5V-Turbo

原生多模态视觉模型

Zhipu AI 推出的 GLM-5V-Turbo 是一款原生支持图文多模态理解、视觉图表解析与跨模态推理的大模型,具备 200K 上下文窗口、85 Token/秒生成速度与 85/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $0.9 输入 / $2.7 输出)。

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.90 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.70 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Tencent

Hunyuan Large V2

旗舰前沿大模型

Tencent 推出的 Hunyuan Large V2 是一款面向复杂企业级推理、软件开发与全场景生产工作流的旗舰前沿大模型,具备 512K 上下文窗口、80 Token/秒生成速度与 85/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $0.7 输入 / $2.8 输出)。

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

512K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

核心差异一览

  • Hunyuan Large V2 is 1.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window (512K vs 200K tokens).
  • GLM-5V-Turbo is faster at 85 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8585
Provider
Zhipu AITencent
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.90 / 1M$0.70 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.70 / 1M$2.80 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.51 / 1M$0.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
64%66%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.09 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

各项指标谁更胜一筹?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Hunyuan Large V2
1.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
GLM-5V-Turbo
+6% faster generation
Context
Hunyuan Large V2
512K tokens window

权威基准测试得分对比

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

64%vs66%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

81%vs82.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1355ptsvs1365pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs80 tok/s

延迟与响应速度

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5V-Turbo0.49s
Hunyuan Large V20.48s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5V-Turbo6.37s
Hunyuan Large V26.73s

实时 Token 成本模拟器

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5V-Turbo Monthly API Bill
$3.92 / month
$0.9/1M in · $2.7/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 Monthly API Bill
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 saves approximately $0.24 / month (6%) under this workload.1.1x Savings

GLM-5V-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 提供 200K 上下文窗口与最高 16K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
  • 高达 85 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 490 毫秒
  • 极具竞争力的 API 定价(每百万 Token $0.9 输入 / $2.7 输出),原生支持提示词缓存、函数调用与结构化 JSON 输出
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 闭源专有云端模型,不支持下载权重进行离线本地物理隔离部署
  • 在超长链路的前沿科研推导任务上,深度略逊于顶配重型旗舰推理模型

Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 提供 512K 上下文窗口与最高 16K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
  • 高达 80 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 480 毫秒
  • 极具竞争力的 API 定价(每百万 Token $0.7 输入 / $2.8 输出),原生支持提示词缓存、函数调用与结构化 JSON 输出
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 闭源专有云端模型,不支持下载权重进行离线本地物理隔离部署
  • 在超长链路的前沿科研推导任务上,深度略逊于顶配重型旗舰推理模型

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.22$0.22
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
20K22K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
6K7K

技术规格参数

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-5v-turbohunyuan-large-v2
API ProtocolZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-042026-05
Knowledge CutoffFebruary 2026February 2026
ArchitectureFrontier Commercial Vision-Language TransformerHigh-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
ParametersConfidential500B total (30B active MoE)
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.9/1M in) across full 200K windowFlat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.09/1M tokensCached input at $0.07/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedTencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: 常见问题解答 (FAQ)

Which model is faster?

GLM-5V-Turbo is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.51 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.49s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window, supporting 512K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

综合结论

综合来看,GLM-5V-Turbo(适合:原生支持图文多模态理解、视觉图表解析与跨模态推理的任务、企业级 RAG 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 API 集成。)与 Hunyuan Large V2(适合:面向复杂企业级推理、软件开发与全场景生产工作流的旗舰前沿任务、企业级 RAG 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 API 集成。)各具优势:GLM-5V-Turbo 在综合智能与编程基准测试中表现更强,GLM-5V-Turbo 拥有更快的 Token 生成速度,而 Hunyuan Large V2 则在规模化 API 部署中具备更高的成本效益。

常见问题 (FAQ)

在编程和深度推理方面,GLM-5V-Turbo 和 Hunyuan Large V2 哪个更强?+

在综合智能指数与编程基准评测中,GLM-5V-Turbo 表现占优。建议结合上方的 SWE-bench Verified 与 GPQA Diamond 跑分根据具体场景选择。

GLM-5V-Turbo 与 Hunyuan Large V2 的 API 价格哪个更便宜?+

GLM-5V-Turbo 的 API 价格为输入 $0.90 / 输出 $2.70(每百万 Token),Hunyuan Large V2 为输入 $0.70 / 输出 $2.80。综合混合成本来看,Hunyuan Large V2 更具性价比。

哪款模型拥有更大的上下文窗口和更快的响应速度?+

GLM-5V-Turbo 支持 200K Token 上下文窗口,而 Hunyuan Large V2 支持 512K Token。在流式生成速度方面,GLM-5V-Turbo 的吞吐表现更快。

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

数据来源: Zhipu AI 与 Tencent 官方 API 文档、模型发布说明及独立基准测试报告 (2026)。