Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Veo 3.1 vs Veo 3

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs araştırma ekibi tarafından incelendiSon inceleme: October 2026Yayın ilkeleri
Paylaş
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Veo 3.1 vs Veo 3: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Google tarafından geliştirilen Veo 3.1 ve Google tarafından sunulan Veo 3, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Veo 3.1, 4.1K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $7.00/$450.00 fiyat sunarken; Veo 3, 2K token bağlam penceresi ve $6.00/$400.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.

Birebir Karşılaştırma (VS)

İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Google

Veo 3.1

AI Video Üretim Modeli

Google tarafından geliştirilen Veo 3.1; sinematik AI video üretimi ve akıcı hareket sentezi için tasarlanmış olup 4K bağlam penceresi, 14 token/sn hız, 88/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $7/$450 fiyatlandırma sunar.

Intelligence Index88 / 100
Input Token:

$7.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$450.00 / 1M

Context Window:

4.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Google

Veo 3

AI Görsel Üretim Modeli

Google tarafından geliştirilen Veo 3; yüksek çözünürlüklü AI görsel üretimi, tasarım ve hassas tipografi işleme için tasarlanmış olup 2K bağlam penceresi, 12 token/sn hız, 85/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $6/$400 fiyatlandırma sunar.

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$6.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$400.00 / 1M

Context Window:

2K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar

  • Veo 3 is 1.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Veo 3.1 has a larger context window (4K vs 2K tokens).
  • Veo 3.1 is faster at 14 tok/s vs 12 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureVeo 3.1Veo 3
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8885
Provider
GoogleGoogle
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$7.00 / 1M$6.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$450.00 / 1M$400.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$46.40 / 1M$41.20 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
4.1K tokens~6 A4 pages of text2K tokens~3 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
4K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
14 tok/s12 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A

Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Veo 3
1.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Veo 3.1
+17% faster generation
Context
Veo 3.1
4.1K tokens window

Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Veo 3.1Veo 3
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1450ptsvs1420pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

14 tok/s vs12 tok/s

Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Veo 3.14.20s
Veo 34.50s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Veo 3.139.91s
Veo 346.17s

Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Veo 3.1 Monthly API Bill
$415.50 / month
$7/1M in · $450/1M out
Veo 3 Monthly API Bill
$369.00 / month
$6/1M in · $400/1M out
Veo 3 saves approximately $46.50 / month (11%) under this workload.1.1x Savings

Veo 3.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 4K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 4K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (Arena Elo 1450)
  • Sadece 4200 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 14 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $7/$450 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
  • Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir

Veo 3 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 2K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 4K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (Arena Elo 1420)
  • Sadece 4500 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 12 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $6/$400 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
  • Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricVeo 3.1Veo 3
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$3.00$2.50
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
0K0K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

Teknik Özellikler

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureVeo 3.1Veo 3
Official API Model ID (SDK)models/veo-3-1models/veo-3
API ProtocolGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDKGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK
Release Date2025-102025-05
Knowledge CutoffJuly 2025February 2025
ArchitectureControllable audio-video generation and in-context video editorJoint multimodal audio-video diffusion transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($7/1M in) across full 4K windowFlat rate ($6/1M in) across full 2K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLImplicit + Explicit Context Caching at $0/1M with configurable TTLImplicit + Explicit Context Caching at $0/1M with configurable TTL
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingPrompt-based JSON extraction onlyPrompt-based JSON extraction only
Web Search Grounding & SandboxBuilt-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution SandboxBuilt-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution Sandbox
Official Fine-Tuning SupportVertex AI Supervised Adapter Tuning & Context DistillationVertex AI Supervised Adapter Tuning & Context Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework VerifiedGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext, vision
Output Modalitiesvideovideo

Veo 3.1 vs Veo 3: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)

Which is more intelligent, Veo 3.1 or Veo 3?

Veo 3.1 is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 85 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Veo 3.1 is faster, generating 14 tokens per second compared with 12 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Veo 3 is cheaper at $41.20 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $46.40 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Veo 3.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 4.20s compared with 4.50s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Veo 3.1 has a larger context window, supporting 4.1K tokens compared with 2K tokens.

Sonuç

Hem Veo 3.1 (sinematik AI video üretimi ve akıcı hareket sentezi, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Veo 3 (yüksek çözünürlüklü AI görsel üretimi, tasarım ve hassas tipografi işleme, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Veo 3.1 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Veo 3.1 daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Veo 3 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)

Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Veo 3.1 mi yoksa Veo 3 mi daha iyi?+

Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Veo 3.1 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.

Veo 3.1 ve Veo 3 API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+

Veo 3.1 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $7.00 / $450.00 ücretlendirilirken, Veo 3 $6.00 / $400.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Veo 3 daha avantajlıdır.

Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+

Veo 3.1 4.1K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Veo 3 2K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Veo 3.1 öndedir.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Resmi kaynaklar: Google ve Google resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).