Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba tarafından geliştirilen Qwen Max ve Alibaba tarafından sunulan Qwen-VL Max, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Qwen Max, 32.8K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $1.60/$6.40 fiyat sunarken; Qwen-VL Max, 131.1K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.70/$2.80 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen Max
Klasik Nesil ModelAlibaba tarafından geliştirilen Qwen Max; güvenilir sohbet asistanları, metin özetleme ve standart kurumsal iş yükleri için tasarlanmış olup 33K bağlam penceresi, 65 token/sn hız, 78/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $1.6/$6.4 fiyatlandır
$1.60 / 1M
$6.40 / 1M
32.8K tokens
32.5%
Qwen-VL Max
Yerel Çok Modlu Yapay ZekaAlibaba tarafından geliştirilen Qwen-VL Max; yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi için tasarlanmış olup 131K bağlam penceresi, 75 token/sn hız, 76/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.7/$2.8 fiyatlandırma suna
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Qwen-VL Max is 2.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
- Qwen-VL Max is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen Max | Qwen-VL Max |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 78 | 76 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.60 / 1M | $0.70 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.40 / 1M | $2.80 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.07 / 1M | $0.47 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 32.5% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 48% | 46.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.16 / 1M | $0.07 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 33K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 32.5% · GPQA Diamond 48%)
- Sadece 580 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 65 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $1.6/$6.4 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Qwen-VL Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 131K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (GPQA Diamond 46.5% · MMLU-Pro 76%)
- Sadece 650 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 75 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.7/$2.8 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen Max | Qwen-VL Max |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.18 | $0.15 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 18K | 16K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 6K | 5K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen Max | Qwen-VL Max |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-max-instruct | qwen-vl-max-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2024-04 | 2024-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | September 2023 | December 2023 |
| Architecture | Dense Autoregressive Transformer with Multi-Head Attention | Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.6/1M in) across full 33K window | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.16/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen Max or Qwen-VL Max?
Qwen Max is more intelligent. It scores 78 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen-VL Max is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen-VL Max is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen Max has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
Sonuç
Hem Qwen Max (güvenilir sohbet asistanları, metin özetleme ve standart kurumsal iş yükleri, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Qwen-VL Max (yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Qwen Max karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Qwen-VL Max daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Qwen-VL Max ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Qwen Max mi yoksa Qwen-VL Max mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Qwen Max önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Qwen Max ve Qwen-VL Max API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Qwen Max 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $1.60 / $6.40 ücretlendirilirken, Qwen-VL Max $0.70 / $2.80 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Qwen-VL Max daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Qwen Max 32.8K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Qwen-VL Max 131.1K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Qwen-VL Max öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen Max vs Reka Core: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Qwen-VL Max vs Reka Core: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- QwQ Plus vs Qwen Max: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Alibaba ve Alibaba resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).