o4-mini vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
OpenAI tarafından geliştirilen o4-mini ve DeepSeek tarafından sunulan DeepSeek V4.1-Flash, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. o4-mini, 200K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $1.10/$4.40 fiyat sunarken; DeepSeek V4.1-Flash, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve $0.30/$1.20 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
o4-mini
Derin Akıl Yürütme MotoruOpenAI tarafından geliştirilen o4-mini; derin mantıksal akıl yürütme, ileri matematik ve çok adımlı bilimsel analiz için tasarlanmış olup 200K bağlam penceresi, 105 token/sn hız, 50/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $1.1/$4.4 fiyatlandırm
$1.10 / 1M
$4.40 / 1M
200K tokens
57.5%
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelDeepSeek tarafından geliştirilen DeepSeek V4.1-Flash; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 110 token/sn hız, 58/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başın
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is 3.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 200K tokens).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 105 tok/s.
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash leads on SWE-bench coding (74.2% vs 57.5%).
| Feature | o4-mini | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 50 | 58 |
Provider | OpenAI | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.10 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $4.40 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.85 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 100K | 384K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 110 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 57.5% | 74.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 73% | 90.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.28 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
o4-mini · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 100K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 57.5% · GPQA Diamond 73%)
- Sadece 1800 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 105 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $1.1/$4.4 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 384K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 74.2% · GPQA Diamond 90.9%)
- Sadece 460 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 110 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode ))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | o4-mini | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.72 | $0.27 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 58K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 25K | 28K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | o4-mini | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | o4-mini | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-04 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2024 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | Compact reasoning transformer | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) |
| Parameters | Confidential | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.1/1M in) across full 200K window | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.275/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.006/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1640 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
o4-mini vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, o4-mini or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is more intelligent. It scores 58 compared with 50 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 105 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is cheaper at $0.18 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 1.80s.
Which model has a larger context window?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 200K tokens.
Sonuç
Hem o4-mini (derin mantıksal akıl yürütme, ileri matematik ve çok adımlı bilimsel analiz, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de DeepSeek V4.1-Flash (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: DeepSeek V4.1-Flash karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; DeepSeek V4.1-Flash ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için o4-mini mi yoksa DeepSeek V4.1-Flash mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde DeepSeek V4.1-Flash önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
o4-mini ve DeepSeek V4.1-Flash API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
o4-mini 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $1.10 / $4.40 ücretlendirilirken, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash $0.30 / $1.20 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette DeepSeek V4.1-Flash daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
o4-mini 200K token bağlam penceresi sunarken DeepSeek V4.1-Flash 1M token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise DeepSeek V4.1-Flash öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- GPT-6 Luna vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Mistral Medium 3.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- o4-mini vs Claude Haiku 5.5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: OpenAI ve DeepSeek resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).