Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs Nemotron 3 Content Safety
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
NVIDIA tarafından geliştirilen Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety ve NVIDIA tarafından sunulan Nemotron 3 Content Safety, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.08/$0.16 fiyat sunarken; Nemotron 3 Content Safety, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.05/$0.10 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelNVIDIA tarafından geliştirilen Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 160 token/sn hız, 39/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M tok
$0.08 / 1M
$0.16 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
Nemotron 3 Content Safety
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelNVIDIA tarafından geliştirilen Nemotron 3 Content Safety; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 190 token/sn hız, 37/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token
$0.05 / 1M
$0.10 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety is 1.6x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety is faster at 190 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
| Feature | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 39 | 37 |
Provider | NVIDIA | NVIDIA |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.16 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.05 / 1M | $0.03 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 2K | 2K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 160 tok/s | 190 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 2K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (Arena Elo 1200)
- Sadece 220 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 160 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (12B)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Nemotron 3 Content Safety · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 2K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (Arena Elo 1175)
- Sadece 160 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 190 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (8B)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.02 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 2K | 2K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 1K | 0K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | nemotron-3-5-content-safety | nemotron-3-content-safety |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Safety & Compliance Classifier | Enterprise Safety Classifier Transformer |
| Parameters | 12B | 8B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.05/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.02/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.01/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Text-only completion (No GUI action loop) | Text-only completion (No GUI action loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Prompt-based JSON extraction only | Prompt-based JSON extraction only |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 7 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 26 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 5 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 17 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs Nemotron 3 Content Safety: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety or Nemotron 3 Content Safety?
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety is more intelligent. It scores 39 compared with 37 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety is faster, generating 190 tokens per second compared with 160 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety is cheaper at $0.03 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.05 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.16s compared with 0.22s.
Sonuç
Hem Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Nemotron 3 Content Safety (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Nemotron 3 Content Safety daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Nemotron 3 Content Safety ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety mi yoksa Nemotron 3 Content Safety mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety ve Nemotron 3 Content Safety API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.08 / $0.16 ücretlendirilirken, Nemotron 3 Content Safety $0.05 / $0.10 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Nemotron 3 Content Safety daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 128K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Nemotron 3 Content Safety 128K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Nemotron 3 Content Safety öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs GPT OSS Safeguard 120B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety vs GPT OSS Safeguard 120B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety vs Nemotron Content Safety Reasoning 4B: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: NVIDIA ve NVIDIA resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).