Head-to-Head Model Comparison

MiniMax-M3 vs MiniMax-M2.7

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs araştırma ekibi tarafından incelendiSon inceleme: October 2026Yayın ilkeleri
Paylaş
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
MiniMax-M3 vs MiniMax-M2.7: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

MiniMax tarafından geliştirilen MiniMax-M3 ve MiniMax tarafından sunulan MiniMax-M2.7, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. MiniMax-M3, 524.3K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.00/$0.00 fiyat sunarken; MiniMax-M2.7, 204K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.00/$0.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.

Birebir Karşılaştırma (VS)

İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
MiniMax

MiniMax-M3

Yerel Çok Modlu Yapay Zeka

MiniMax tarafından geliştirilen MiniMax-M3; yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi için tasarlanmış olup 524K bağlam penceresi, 70 token/sn hız, 89/100 zeka indeksi ve ücretsiz açık ağırlık erişimi sunar.

Intelligence Index89 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

524.3K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

65%

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.7

Otonom Ajan ve Araç Modeli

MiniMax tarafından geliştirilen MiniMax-M2.7; otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon için tasarlanmış olup 204K bağlam penceresi, 75 token/sn hız, 85/100 zeka indeksi ve ücretsiz açık ağırlık erişimi su

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

56%

Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • MiniMax-M3 has a larger context window (524K vs 204K tokens).
  • MiniMax-M2.7 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 70 tok/s.
  • MiniMax-M3 leads on SWE-bench coding (65.0% vs 56.0%).
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureMiniMax-M3MiniMax-M2.7
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8985
Provider
MiniMaxMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
524.3K tokens~786 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
32K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
70 tok/s75 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
65%56%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
72%67.5%

Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding
MiniMax-M3
+9.0% SWE-bench lead
Cost
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Speed
MiniMax-M2.7
+7% faster generation
Context
MiniMax-M3
524.3K tokens window

Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

MiniMax-M3MiniMax-M2.7
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

65%vs56%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

72%vs67.5%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

85%vs81.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1420ptsvs1375pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

70 tok/s vs75 tok/s

Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
MiniMax-M30.56s
MiniMax-M2.70.51s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
MiniMax-M37.70s
MiniMax-M2.77.18s

Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
MiniMax-M3 Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
MiniMax-M2.7 Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

MiniMax-M3 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 524K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 32K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 65% · GPQA Diamond 72%)
  • Sadece 560 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 70 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (Confidential / 300B MoE)
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
  • Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir

MiniMax-M2.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 204K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 16K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 56% · GPQA Diamond 67.5%)
  • Sadece 510 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 75 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (Confidential / 220B MoE)
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
  • Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricMiniMax-M3MiniMax-M2.7
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
28K22K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
10K7K

Teknik Özellikler

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureMiniMax-M3MiniMax-M2.7
Official API Model ID (SDK)minimax-m3minimax-m2-7
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2026-062026-03
Knowledge CutoffFebruary 2026January 2026
ArchitectureMultimodal Long-Context Sparse MoE TransformerEnterprise Open MoE Foundation Transformer
ParametersConfidential / 300B MoEConfidential / 220B MoE
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 186 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 645 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 136 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 473 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

MiniMax-M3 vs MiniMax-M2.7: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)

Which is more intelligent, MiniMax-M3 or MiniMax-M2.7?

MiniMax-M3 is more intelligent. It scores 89 compared with 85 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.7 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 70 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.7 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.51s compared with 0.56s.

Which model has a larger context window?

MiniMax-M3 has a larger context window, supporting 524.3K tokens compared with 204K tokens.

Sonuç

Hem MiniMax-M3 (yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de MiniMax-M2.7 (otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: MiniMax-M3 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, MiniMax-M2.7 daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; MiniMax-M3 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)

Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için MiniMax-M3 mi yoksa MiniMax-M2.7 mi daha iyi?+

Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde MiniMax-M3 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.

MiniMax-M3 ve MiniMax-M2.7 API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+

MiniMax-M3 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.00 / $0.00 ücretlendirilirken, MiniMax-M2.7 $0.00 / $0.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette MiniMax-M3 daha avantajlıdır.

Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+

MiniMax-M3 524.3K token bağlam penceresi sunarken MiniMax-M2.7 204K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise MiniMax-M2.7 öndedir.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Resmi kaynaklar: MiniMax ve MiniMax resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).