GLM-5-Turbo vs GLM-4.5-Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Zhipu AI tarafından geliştirilen GLM-5-Turbo ve Zhipu AI tarafından sunulan GLM-4.5-Flash, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. GLM-5-Turbo, 200K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.60/$1.80 fiyat sunarken; GLM-4.5-Flash, 131.1K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.01/$0.02 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GLM-5-Turbo
Ultra Hızlı Düşük GecikmeZhipu AI tarafından geliştirilen GLM-5-Turbo; ultra düşük gecikmeli gerçek zamanlı sohbet ve yüksek hacimli yönlendirme için tasarlanmış olup 200K bağlam penceresi, 95 token/sn hız, 86/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.6/$1.8 fiyatland
$0.60 / 1M
$1.80 / 1M
200K tokens
55%
GLM-4.5-Flash
Ultra Hızlı Düşük GecikmeZhipu AI tarafından geliştirilen GLM-4.5-Flash; ultra düşük gecikmeli gerçek zamanlı sohbet ve yüksek hacimli yönlendirme için tasarlanmış olup 131K bağlam penceresi, 170 token/sn hız, 72/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.01/$0.02 fiya
$0.01 / 1M
$0.02 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- GLM-4.5-Flash is 75.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GLM-5-Turbo has a larger context window (200K vs 131K tokens).
- GLM-4.5-Flash is faster at 170 tok/s vs 95 tok/s.
| Feature | GLM-5-Turbo | GLM-4.5-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 86 | 72 |
Provider | Zhipu AI | Zhipu AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.80 / 1M | $0.02 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.34 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 95 tok/s | 170 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 55% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 65% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.06 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GLM-5-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 16K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 55% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- Sadece 420 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 95 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.6/$1.8 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
GLM-4.5-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 131K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (MMLU-Pro 68% · Arena Elo 1240)
- Sadece 220 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 170 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.01/$0.02 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GLM-5-Turbo | GLM-4.5-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.16 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 10K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 0K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GLM-5-Turbo | GLM-4.5-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | glm-5-turbo | glm-4-5-flash |
| API Protocol | Zhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Zhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-03 | 2025-07 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | May 2025 |
| Architecture | Hosted Accelerated Frontier Transformer | Ultra-High-Speed Distilled Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 200K window | Flat rate ($0.01/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.001/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Zhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Zhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GLM-5-Turbo vs GLM-4.5-Flash: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, GLM-5-Turbo or GLM-4.5-Flash?
GLM-5-Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 72 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GLM-4.5-Flash is faster, generating 170 tokens per second compared with 95 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GLM-4.5-Flash is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GLM-4.5-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.22s compared with 0.42s.
Which model has a larger context window?
GLM-5-Turbo has a larger context window, supporting 200K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
Sonuç
Hem GLM-5-Turbo (ultra düşük gecikmeli gerçek zamanlı sohbet ve yüksek hacimli yönlendirme, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de GLM-4.5-Flash (ultra düşük gecikmeli gerçek zamanlı sohbet ve yüksek hacimli yönlendirme, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: GLM-5-Turbo karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, GLM-4.5-Flash daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; GLM-4.5-Flash ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için GLM-5-Turbo mi yoksa GLM-4.5-Flash mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde GLM-5-Turbo önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
GLM-5-Turbo ve GLM-4.5-Flash API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
GLM-5-Turbo 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.60 / $1.80 ücretlendirilirken, GLM-4.5-Flash $0.01 / $0.02 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette GLM-4.5-Flash daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
GLM-5-Turbo 200K token bağlam penceresi sunarken GLM-4.5-Flash 131.1K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise GLM-4.5-Flash öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Gemini 2.5 Flash vs GLM-4.5-Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- GLM-5V-Turbo vs GLM-5-Turbo: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Zhipu AI ve Zhipu AI resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).