Nex-N2-Pro vs Qwen3.6 Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Nex AGIのNex-N2-ProとAlibabaのQwen3.6 Flashは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Nex-N2-Proは262.1K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.40/出力$1.60、一方のQwen3.6 Flashは1M トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.08/出力$0.32です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。
任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Nex-N2-Pro
ディープ推論・論理エンジンNex AGI の Nex-N2-Pro は、高度な数学的推論、科学技術計算、多段階の思考連鎖(Chain-of-Thought)向けに設計されたAIモデルです。262K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 85 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 81/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.4・出力$1.6)を実現しています。
$0.40 / 1M
$1.60 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Qwen3.6 Flash
ネイティブ・マルチモーダルAIAlibaba の Qwen3.6 Flash は、テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析向けに設計されたAIモデルです。1M のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 145 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 81/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.08・出力$0.32)を実現しています。
$0.08 / 1M
$0.32 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
ひと目でわかる主な違い
- Qwen3.6 Flash is 5.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.6 Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 262K tokens).
- Qwen3.6 Flash is faster at 145 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
| Feature | Nex-N2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 81 | 81 |
Provider | Nex AGI | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.08 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.60 / 1M | $0.32 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.27 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 85 tok/s | 145 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 62% | 61.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.04 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
分野別勝者スコアカード
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
検証済みベンチマークスコア比較
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
レイテンシ&応答時間
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Nex-N2-Pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 62% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
- 毎秒 85 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 460ms の低遅延
- 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.4・出力$1.6)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
- クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Qwen3.6 Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 61.5% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
- 毎秒 145 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 310ms の低遅延
- 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.08・出力$0.32)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
- クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Nex-N2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.12 | $0.03 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 18K | 16K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 5K | 2K |
技術仕様・スペック
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Nex-N2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | nex-n2-pro | qwen3-6-flash-instruct |
| API Protocol | Nex AGI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | Mid-Tier Reasoning Foundation Transformer | High-Efficiency Multimodal Vision Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.04/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.008/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Nex AGI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Nex-N2-Pro vs Qwen3.6 Flash: よくある質問 (FAQ)
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.6 Flash is faster, generating 145 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.6 Flash is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.27 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.6 Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.31s compared with 0.46s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3.6 Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 262.1K tokens.
総合評価
Nex-N2-Pro(高度な数学的推論、科学技術計算、多段階の思考連鎖(Chain-of-Thought)、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とQwen3.6 Flash(テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではNex-N2-Proがリードし、応答速度とスループットではQwen3.6 Flashが優れ、APIコスト効率ではQwen3.6 Flashが有利です。
よくある質問 (FAQ)
コーディングや複雑な推論には Nex-N2-Pro と Qwen3.6 Flash のどちらが適していますか?+
総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Nex-N2-Pro が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。
Nex-N2-Pro と Qwen3.6 Flash ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+
Nex-N2-Pro は100万トークンあたり入力$0.40 / 出力$1.60、Qwen3.6 Flash は入力$0.08 / 出力$0.32です。総合的なコスト効率では Qwen3.6 Flash がより経済的です。
コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+
コンテキストウィンドウは Nex-N2-Pro が 262.1K トークン、Qwen3.6 Flash が 1M トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では Qwen3.6 Flash がリードしています。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Nex-N2-Pro vs Nex-N2-Mini:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Qwen3.6 Flash vs Qwen3.5 Plus:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Qwen3.6 Plus vs Qwen3.6 Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
公的ソース: Nex AGIおよびAlibaba公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。