Head-to-Head Model Comparison

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs Claude Opus 5.5

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs リサーチチーム監修最終確認日: October 2026編集方針
共有
Related topics (4)
MiniMaxAnthropiclightweightflagship

Compare MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed by MiniMax against Claude Opus 5.5 by Anthropic across real-world coding, reasoning, token economics, and latency.

徹底比較 (VS)

任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench

Live comparison: no in-depth editorial review has been published for this pair yet.

Popular Matchups:
MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

高度な推論モデル

MiniMax が提供する MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed は、最大 204K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、入力 $0.25/100万トークン・出力 $1/100万トークンで利用可能な、コーディング・推論・業務自動化向け AI モデルです。

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.25 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Anthropic

Claude Opus 5.5

高度な推論モデル

Anthropic が提供する Claude Opus 5.5 は、最大 1M トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、入力 $4.0/100万トークン・出力 $20.0/100万トークンで利用可能な、コーディング・推論・業務自動化向け AI モデルです。

Intelligence Index94 / 100
Input Token:

$4.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$20.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

84.6%

ひと目でわかる主な違い

  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is 18.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Claude Opus 5.5 has a larger context window (1M vs 204K tokens).
  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster at 140 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedClaude Opus 5.5
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8294
Provider
MiniMaxAnthropic
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.25 / 1M$4.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.00 / 1M$20.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.17 / 1M$3.08 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K128K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
140 tok/s78 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A84.6%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
63%82.3%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.03 / 1M$0.40 / 1M

分野別勝者スコアカード

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
18.7x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
+79% faster generation
Context
Claude Opus 5.5
1M tokens window

検証済みベンチマークスコア比較

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeedClaude Opus 5.5
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs84.6%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

63%vs82.3%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78%vs91.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1335ptsvs1507pts
Humanity's Last Exam (Frontier Expert Knowledge)

Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.

N/Avs19.8%
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

N/Avs66.4%
SciCode (Scientific Computing)

Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.

N/Avs58.7%
LiveCodeBench (Competitive Coding)

Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.

N/Avs83.1%
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs95.4%
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

N/Avs92.6%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

140 tok/s vs78 tok/s

レイテンシ&応答時間

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed0.29s
Claude Opus 5.51.40s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed3.86s
Claude Opus 5.57.81s

リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$1.31 / month
$0.25/1M in · $1/1M out
Claude Opus 5.5 Monthly API Bill
$24.60 / month
$4/1M in · $20/1M out
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed saves approximately $23.29 / month (95%) under this workload.18.7x Savings

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • MiniMax の高度な High-Throughput Hosted Cloud Accelerator アーキテクチャと 204K トークンのコンテキスト処理能力
  • 優れたコストパフォーマンス(入力 $0.25/1M、出力 $1/1M)と安定した応答速度
  • プログラミング、論理的推論、多言語タスクにおいて高いベンチマーク精度を実現
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 大規模な長文コンテキスト処理時はトークン消費量の最適化が必要
  • 専門領域のタスクでは適切なプロンプト設計や RAG の併用が推奨される

Claude Opus 5.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Anthropic の高度な Extended Autonomous Hybrid Reasoning Transformer アーキテクチャと 1M トークンのコンテキスト処理能力
  • 優れたコストパフォーマンス(入力 $4.0/1M、出力 $20.0/1M)と安定した応答速度
  • プログラミング、論理的推論、多言語タスクにおいて高いベンチマーク精度を実現
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 大規模な長文コンテキスト処理時はトークン消費量の最適化が必要
  • 専門領域のタスクでは適切なプロンプト設計や RAG の併用が推奨される

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedClaude Opus 5.5
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.06$3.85
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
15K68K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K42K

技術仕様・スペック

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedClaude Opus 5.5
Official API Model ID (SDK)minimax-m2-7-highspeedclaude-opus-5-5-20260901
API ProtocolMiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI
Release Date2026-032026-09
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026June 2026
ArchitectureHigh-Throughput Hosted Cloud AcceleratorExtended Autonomous Hybrid Reasoning Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K windowStandard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.025/1M tokens$0.4/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsNative Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationCustom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAnthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs Claude Opus 5.5: よくある質問 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed or Claude Opus 5.5?

Claude Opus 5.5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is cheaper at $0.17 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.08 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 1.40s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Claude Opus 5.5 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 204K tokens.

総合評価

Choose MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed for エンタープライズ自動化、ソフトウェア開発、ai エージェント構築、minimax エコシステムの統合, or choose Claude Opus 5.5 for エンタープライズ自動化、ソフトウェア開発、ai エージェント構築、anthropic エコシステムの統合.

よくある質問 (FAQ)

Which is cheaper: MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed or Claude Opus 5.5?+

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed costs $0.25/1M input and $1/1M output tokens, while Claude Opus 5.5 costs $4/1M input and $20/1M output tokens.

Which model has a larger context window: MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed or Claude Opus 5.5?+

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed supports 204K tokens whereas Claude Opus 5.5 supports 1M tokens.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

公的ソース: MiniMax & Anthropic Official Documentation