Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo vs Qwen3-VL Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Moonshot AIのKimi K2 Thinking TurboとAlibabaのQwen3-VL Plusは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Kimi K2 Thinking Turboは262.1K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.60/出力$2.40、一方のQwen3-VL Plusは262.1K トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.50/出力$2.00です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。
任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo
ディープ推論・論理エンジンMoonshot AI の Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo は、高度な数学的推論、科学技術計算、多段階の思考連鎖(Chain-of-Thought)向けに設計されたAIモデルです。262K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 90 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 84/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.6・出力$2.4)を実現しています。
$0.60 / 1M
$2.40 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Qwen3-VL Plus
ネイティブ・マルチモーダルAIAlibaba の Qwen3-VL Plus は、テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析向けに設計されたAIモデルです。262K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 80 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 82/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.5・出力$2)を実現しています。
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
ひと目でわかる主な違い
- Qwen3-VL Plus is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo is faster at 90 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
| Feature | Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 84 | 82 |
Provider | Moonshot AI | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.40 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.40 / 1M | $0.34 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 90 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 68.5% | 64% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.06 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
分野別勝者スコアカード
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
検証済みベンチマークスコア比較
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
レイテンシ&応答時間
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 68.5% · MMLU-Pro 81.5%)
- 毎秒 90 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 520ms の低遅延
- 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.6・出力$2.4)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
- クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Qwen3-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
- 毎秒 80 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 560ms の低遅延
- 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.5・出力$2)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
- クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.18 | $0.16 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 20K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 10K | 6K |
技術仕様・スペック
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | kimi-k2-thinking-turbo | qwen3-vl-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Moonshot AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-11 | 2025-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | September 2025 | July 2025 |
| Architecture | Hosted Accelerated Reasoning Engine | Multimodal Vision-Language Frontier Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 262K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Moonshot AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo vs Qwen3-VL Plus: よくある質問 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo or Qwen3-VL Plus?
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo is faster, generating 90 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.34 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.40 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.52s compared with 0.56s.
総合評価
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo(高度な数学的推論、科学技術計算、多段階の思考連鎖(Chain-of-Thought)、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とQwen3-VL Plus(テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではKimi K2 Thinking Turboがリードし、応答速度とスループットではKimi K2 Thinking Turboが優れ、APIコスト効率ではQwen3-VL Plusが有利です。
よくある質問 (FAQ)
コーディングや複雑な推論には Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo と Qwen3-VL Plus のどちらが適していますか?+
総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo と Qwen3-VL Plus ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo は100万トークンあたり入力$0.60 / 出力$2.40、Qwen3-VL Plus は入力$0.50 / 出力$2.00です。総合的なコスト効率では Qwen3-VL Plus がより経済的です。
コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+
コンテキストウィンドウは Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo が 262.1K トークン、Qwen3-VL Plus が 262.1K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo がリードしています。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo vs Claude Opus 4.5:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Qwen3-VL Plus vs QwQ Plus:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
公的ソース: Moonshot AIおよびAlibaba公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。