Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Gemma 4 E4B vs Hy3 preview

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs リサーチチーム監修最終確認日: October 2026編集方針
共有
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Gemma 4 E4B vs Hy3 preview: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GoogleのGemma 4 E4BとTencentのHy3 previewは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Gemma 4 E4Bは131.1K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00/出力$0.00、一方のHy3 previewは262.1K トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.00/出力$0.00です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。

徹底比較 (VS)

任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Google

Gemma 4 E4B

オープンウェイト基盤モデル

Google の Gemma 4 E4B は、オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保向けに設計されたAIモデルです。131K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 190 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 65/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index65 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Tencent

Hy3 preview

オープンウェイト基盤モデル

Tencent の Hy3 preview は、オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保向けに設計されたAIモデルです。262K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 88 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 79/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index79 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

262.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

ひと目でわかる主な違い

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • Hy3 preview has a larger context window (262K vs 131K tokens).
  • Gemma 4 E4B is faster at 190 tok/s vs 88 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGemma 4 E4BHy3 preview
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
6579
Provider
GoogleTencent
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
190 tok/s88 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A

分野別勝者スコアカード

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Speed
Gemma 4 E4B
+116% faster generation
Context
Hy3 preview
262.1K tokens window

検証済みベンチマークスコア比較

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Gemma 4 E4BHy3 preview
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

74%vs76.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1320ptsvs1310pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

190 tok/s vs88 tok/s

レイテンシ&応答時間

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Gemma 4 E4B0.22s
Hy3 preview0.44s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Gemma 4 E4B2.85s
Hy3 preview6.12s

リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Gemma 4 E4B Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Hy3 preview Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

Gemma 4 E4B · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 131K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1320)
  • 毎秒 190 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 220ms の低遅延
  • オープンウェイトモデル (E4B (4B))として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

Hy3 preview · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 262K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 8K トークンの出力容量(MMLU-Pro 76.5% · Arena Elo 1310)
  • 毎秒 88 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 440ms の低遅延
  • オープンウェイトモデル (Confidential / 140B MoE)として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGemma 4 E4BHy3 preview
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
4K15K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
1K3K

技術仕様・スペック

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGemma 4 E4BHy3 preview
Official API Model ID (SDK)models/gemma-4-e4bhy3-preview
API ProtocolGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDKOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2026-042026-04
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026February 2026
ArchitectureEdge-optimized dense open transformerPreview Open Reasoning MoE Transformer
ParametersE4B (4B)Confidential / 140B MoE
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxBuilt-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 9 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 87 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 301 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework VerifiedOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Gemma 4 E4B vs Hy3 preview: よくある質問 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Gemma 4 E4B or Hy3 preview?

Hy3 preview is more intelligent. It scores 79 compared with 65 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Gemma 4 E4B is faster, generating 190 tokens per second compared with 88 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

Gemma 4 E4B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.22s compared with 0.44s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Hy3 preview has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

総合評価

Gemma 4 E4B(オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とHy3 preview(オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではHy3 previewがリードし、応答速度とスループットではGemma 4 E4Bが優れ、APIコスト効率ではGemma 4 E4Bが有利です。

よくある質問 (FAQ)

コーディングや複雑な推論には Gemma 4 E4B と Hy3 preview のどちらが適していますか?+

総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Hy3 preview が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。

Gemma 4 E4B と Hy3 preview ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+

Gemma 4 E4B は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00、Hy3 preview は入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00です。総合的なコスト効率では Gemma 4 E4B がより経済的です。

コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+

コンテキストウィンドウは Gemma 4 E4B が 131.1K トークン、Hy3 preview が 262.1K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では Gemma 4 E4B がリードしています。

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

公的ソース: GoogleおよびTencent公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。