Head-to-Head Model Comparison

ERNIE 4.5 vs ERNIE X1

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs リサーチチーム監修最終確認日: October 2026編集方針
共有
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
ERNIE 4.5 vs ERNIE X1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

BaiduのERNIE 4.5とBaiduのERNIE X1は、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。ERNIE 4.5は128K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.60/出力$2.40、一方のERNIE X1は128K トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.40/出力$1.60です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。

徹底比較 (VS)

任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Baidu

ERNIE 4.5

フラッグシップ最先端モデル

Baidu の ERNIE 4.5 は、最先端のエンタープライズ推論、ソフトウェア工学、ミッションクリティカルな本番運用向けに設計されたAIモデルです。128K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 75 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 81/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.6・出力$2.4)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index81 / 100
Input Token:

$0.60 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.40 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Baidu

ERNIE X1

ディープ推論・論理エンジン

Baidu の ERNIE X1 は、高度な数学的推論、科学技術計算、多段階の思考連鎖(Chain-of-Thought)向けに設計されたAIモデルです。128K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 65 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 82/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.4・出力$1.6)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.40 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.60 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

ひと目でわかる主な違い

  • ERNIE X1 is 1.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • ERNIE 4.5 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureERNIE 4.5ERNIE X1
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8182
Provider
BaiduBaidu
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.60 / 1M$0.40 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.40 / 1M$1.60 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.40 / 1M$0.27 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
75 tok/s65 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
60%65%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.06 / 1M$0.04 / 1M

分野別勝者スコアカード

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
ERNIE X1
1.5x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
ERNIE 4.5
+15% faster generation
Context
Tied
128K tokens window

検証済みベンチマークスコア比較

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

ERNIE 4.5ERNIE X1
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

60%vs65%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78.5%vs80%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1325ptsvs1340pts
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs76%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

75 tok/s vs65 tok/s

レイテンシ&応答時間

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
ERNIE 4.50.51s
ERNIE X10.82s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
ERNIE 4.57.18s
ERNIE X18.51s

リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
ERNIE 4.5 Monthly API Bill
$3.15 / month
$0.6/1M in · $2.4/1M out
ERNIE X1 Monthly API Bill
$2.10 / month
$0.4/1M in · $1.6/1M out
ERNIE X1 saves approximately $1.05 / month (33%) under this workload.1.5x Savings

ERNIE 4.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 128K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 8K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 60% · MMLU-Pro 78.5%)
  • 毎秒 75 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 510ms の低遅延
  • 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.6・出力$2.4)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

ERNIE X1 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 128K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 65% · MMLU-Pro 80%)
  • 毎秒 65 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 820ms の低遅延
  • 優れたAPI経済性(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.4・出力$1.6)に加え、プロンプトキャッシュや構造化JSON出力・関数呼び出しに完全対応
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • クラウド専用のプロプライエタリモデルのため、モデル重みをダウンロードしてオフライン実行することはできません
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricERNIE 4.5ERNIE X1
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.16$0.14
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
18K20K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
4K11K

技術仕様・スペック

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureERNIE 4.5ERNIE X1
Official API Model ID (SDK)ernie-4-5ernie-x1
API ProtocolBaidu REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Baidu REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2025-032025-03
Knowledge CutoffDecember 2024January 2025
ArchitectureMultimodal Foundation Knowledge TransformerDeep Deliberate Reasoning Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 128K windowFlat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 128K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.06/1M tokensCached input at $0.04/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationBaidu Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedBaidu Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, vision, audiotext
Output Modalitiestexttext

ERNIE 4.5 vs ERNIE X1: よくある質問 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, ERNIE 4.5 or ERNIE X1?

ERNIE X1 is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 81 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

ERNIE 4.5 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

ERNIE X1 is cheaper at $0.27 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.40 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

ERNIE 4.5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.51s compared with 0.82s.

総合評価

ERNIE 4.5(最先端のエンタープライズ推論、ソフトウェア工学、ミッションクリティカルな本番運用、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とERNIE X1(高度な数学的推論、科学技術計算、多段階の思考連鎖(Chain-of-Thought)、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではERNIE X1がリードし、応答速度とスループットではERNIE 4.5が優れ、APIコスト効率ではERNIE X1が有利です。

よくある質問 (FAQ)

コーディングや複雑な推論には ERNIE 4.5 と ERNIE X1 のどちらが適していますか?+

総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では ERNIE X1 が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。

ERNIE 4.5 と ERNIE X1 ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+

ERNIE 4.5 は100万トークンあたり入力$0.60 / 出力$2.40、ERNIE X1 は入力$0.40 / 出力$1.60です。総合的なコスト効率では ERNIE X1 がより経済的です。

コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+

コンテキストウィンドウは ERNIE 4.5 が 128K トークン、ERNIE X1 が 128K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では ERNIE 4.5 がリードしています。

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

公的ソース: BaiduおよびBaidu公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。