DeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
DeepSeekのDeepSeek V4とGoogleのGemma 4 E2Bは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。DeepSeek V4は1M トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.30/出力$1.20、一方のGemma 4 E2Bは131.1K トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.00/出力$0.00です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。
任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek V4
オープンウェイト基盤モデルDeepSeek の DeepSeek V4 は、オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保向けに設計されたAIモデルです。1M のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 78 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 56/100(1Mトークンあたり入力$0.3・出力$1.2)を実現しています。
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
62.8%
Gemma 4 E2B
オープンウェイト基盤モデルGoogle の Gemma 4 E2B は、オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保向けに設計されたAIモデルです。131K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 260 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 55/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
ひと目でわかる主な違い
- Gemma 4 E2B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4 has a larger context window (1M vs 131K tokens).
- Gemma 4 E2B is faster at 260 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 | Gemma 4 E2B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 56 | 55 |
Provider | DeepSeek | |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 66K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 78 tok/s | 260 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.8% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 78.4% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.03 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
分野別勝者スコアカード
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
検証済みベンチマークスコア比較
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
レイテンシ&応答時間
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek V4 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 66K トークンの出力容量(SWE-bench Verified 62.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.4%)
- 毎秒 78 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 600ms の低遅延
- オープンウェイトモデル (MoE (Colossal))として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Gemma 4 E2B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 131K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 8K トークンの出力容量(MMLU-Pro 67.2% · Arena Elo 1260)
- 毎秒 260 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 180ms の低遅延
- オープンウェイトモデル (E2B (2B))として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek V4 | Gemma 4 E2B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.38 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 48K | 2K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 1K |
技術仕様・スペック
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 | Gemma 4 E2B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | models/gemma-4-e2b |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Google Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with MLA | Ultra-compact edge transformer |
| Parameters | MoE (Colossal) | E2B (2B) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.03/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Built-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution Sandbox |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 4 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Google DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2B: よくある質問 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4 or Gemma 4 E2B?
DeepSeek V4 is more intelligent. It scores 56 compared with 55 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Gemma 4 E2B is faster, generating 260 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Gemma 4 E2B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.20 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Gemma 4 E2B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.18s compared with 0.60s.
Which model has a larger context window?
DeepSeek V4 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
総合評価
DeepSeek V4(オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とGemma 4 E2B(オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではDeepSeek V4がリードし、応答速度とスループットではGemma 4 E2Bが優れ、APIコスト効率ではGemma 4 E2Bが有利です。
よくある質問 (FAQ)
コーディングや複雑な推論には DeepSeek V4 と Gemma 4 E2B のどちらが適していますか?+
総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では DeepSeek V4 が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。
DeepSeek V4 と Gemma 4 E2B ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+
DeepSeek V4 は100万トークンあたり入力$0.30 / 出力$1.20、Gemma 4 E2B は入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00です。総合的なコスト効率では Gemma 4 E2B がより経済的です。
コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+
コンテキストウィンドウは DeepSeek V4 が 1M トークン、Gemma 4 E2B が 131.1K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では Gemma 4 E2B がリードしています。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4 vs DeepSeek Reasoner:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Gemma 4 E2B vs Gemma 4 31B:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Gemma 4 E4B vs Gemma 4 E2B:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
公的ソース: DeepSeekおよびGoogle公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。