Head-to-Head Model Comparison

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Ditinjau oleh tim riset GetInfoUsPeninjauan terakhir: October 2026Kebijakan editorial
Bagikan
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed dari MiniMax dan MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed dari MiniMax adalah dua model AI unggulan. MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed menawarkan jendela konteks 204K token dengan harga $0.25/$1.00 per 1 juta token, sedangkan MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed menyediakan konteks 204K token seharga $0.15/$0.60 per 1 juta token. Berikut perbandingan lengkap benchmark, latensi, dan biayanya.

Perbandingan Langsung (VS)

Ganti & Bandingkan Model Apa Saja

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

Inferensi Super Cepat

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed dari MiniMax adalah model AI yang dirancang untuk interaksi real-time dengan latensi sangat rendah dan routing bervolume tinggi, menghadirkan jendela konteks 204K, kecepatan 140 token/detik, indeks kecerdasan 82/100,

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.25 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed

Model Agen Otonom & Alat

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed dari MiniMax adalah model AI yang dirancang untuk alur kerja agen otonom, pemanggilan alat (tool calling), dan otomatisasi multi-langkah, menghadirkan jendela konteks 204K, kecepatan 150 token/detik, indeks kecerdasan

Intelligence Index78 / 100
Input Token:

$0.15 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.60 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Perbedaan Utama Sekilas

  • MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is faster at 150 tok/s vs 140 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8278
Provider
MiniMaxMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.25 / 1M$0.15 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.00 / 1M$0.60 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.17 / 1M$0.10 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
140 tok/s150 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
63%N/A
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.03 / 1M$0.01 / 1M

Siapa Unggul di Mana?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
1.7x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
+7% faster generation
Context
Tied
204K tokens window

Skor Benchmark Terverifikasi

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

63%vsN/A
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78%vs74%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1335ptsvs1295pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

140 tok/s vs150 tok/s

Latensi & Waktu Respons

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed0.29s
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed0.27s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed3.86s
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed3.60s

Simulator Biaya Token Interaktif

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$1.31 / month
$0.25/1M in · $1/1M out
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$0.79 / month
$0.15/1M in · $0.6/1M out
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed saves approximately $0.53 / month (40%) under this workload.1.7x Savings

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Jendela konteks 204K dengan kapasitas output maksimum hingga 8K token (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
  • Kecepatan generasi tinggi 140 token/detik dengan latensi token pertama (TTFT) hanya 290 ms
  • Skema harga API kompetitif (tarif $0.25/$1 per 1M token) dengan dukungan cache prompt dan output JSON terstruktur
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Model cloud proprietari tertutup; bobot model tidak dapat diunduh untuk penggunaan lokal offline
  • Pada tugas pembuktian ilmiah tingkat ekstrem, model penalaran berat kelas atas memberikan kedalaman lebih tinggi

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Jendela konteks 204K dengan kapasitas output maksimum hingga 8K token (MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1295)
  • Kecepatan generasi tinggi 150 token/detik dengan latensi token pertama (TTFT) hanya 270 ms
  • Skema harga API kompetitif (tarif $0.15/$0.6 per 1M token) dengan dukungan cache prompt dan output JSON terstruktur
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Model cloud proprietari tertutup; bobot model tidak dapat diunduh untuk penggunaan lokal offline
  • Pada tugas pembuktian ilmiah tingkat ekstrem, model penalaran berat kelas atas memberikan kedalaman lebih tinggi

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.06$0.04
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
15K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K0K

Spesifikasi Teknis

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Official API Model ID (SDK)minimax-m2-7-highspeedminimax-m2-5-highspeed
API ProtocolMiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-032026-02
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026December 2025
ArchitectureHigh-Throughput Hosted Cloud AcceleratorLatency-Optimized Hosted Cloud Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K windowFlat rate ($0.15/1M in) across full 204K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.025/1M tokensCached input at $0.015/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: Jawaban Cepat (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed or MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 78 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 140 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is cheaper at $0.10 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.17 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.27s compared with 0.29s.

Kesimpulan

Baik MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed (Sangat cocok untuk interaksi real-time dengan latensi sangat rendah dan routing bervolume tinggi, sistem RAG perusahaan, dan integrasi API skala produksi.) maupun MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed (Sangat cocok untuk alur kerja agen otonom, pemanggilan alat (tool calling), dan otomatisasi multi-langkah, sistem RAG perusahaan, dan integrasi API skala produksi.) sangat tangguh: MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed unggul dalam penalaran dan pemrograman, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed memberikan kecepatan generasi token lebih tinggi, dan MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed lebih hemat biaya untuk penggunaan API skala besar.

Pertanyaan Umum (FAQ)

Mana yang lebih baik untuk coding dan penalaran, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed atau MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?+

Dalam indeks kecerdasan gabungan dan benchmark coding, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed memimpin. Lihat skor SWE-bench dan GPQA di atas untuk detailnya.

Berapa perbandingan harga API MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?+

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed mengenakan biaya $0.25 / $1.00 per 1M token input/output, sedangkan MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed sebesar $0.15 / $0.60. Secara keseluruhan, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed lebih hemat biaya.

Model mana yang memiliki jendela konteks lebih besar dan kecepatan lebih tinggi?+

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed mendukung konteks 204K token dibandingkan 204K token pada MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed, sementara MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed unggul dalam kecepatan output token per detik.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Sumber resmi: Dokumentasi API resmi MiniMax & MiniMax serta evaluasi benchmark independen (2026).