Command R7B vs Aya Expanse 32B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Cohere का Command R7B और Cohere का Aya Expanse 32B दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Command R7B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.07/$0.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Aya Expanse 32B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.25/$0.50 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Command R7B
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलCohere का Command R7B प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 140 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.07/$0.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 38/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर
$0.07 / 1M
$0.20 / 1M
128K tokens
27%
Aya Expanse 32B
बहुभाषी वैश्विक AI मॉडलCohere का Aya Expanse 32B बहुभाषी अनुवाद, वैश्विक संवाद और क्रॉस-लिंगुअल दस्तावेज़ विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 85 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.25/$0.5 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 44/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प
$0.25 / 1M
$0.50 / 1M
128K tokens
33.5%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Command R7B is 2.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Command R7B is faster at 140 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
- Aya Expanse 32B leads on SWE-bench coding (33.5% vs 27.0%).
| Feature | Command R7B | Aya Expanse 32B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 38 | 44 |
Provider | Cohere | Cohere |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.05 / 1M | $0.14 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 4K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 140 tok/s | 85 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 27% | 33.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 42.5% | 50% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.06 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Command R7B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 4K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 27% · GPQA Diamond 42.5%)
- 140 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 290ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (7B) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Aya Expanse 32B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 33.5% · GPQA Diamond 50%)
- 85 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 440ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (32B) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Command R7B | Aya Expanse 32B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.05 | $0.18 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 20K | 28K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Command R7B | Aya Expanse 32B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | command-r7b | aya-expanse-32b |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2024-12 | 2024-10 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | October 2024 | August 2024 |
| Architecture | Efficient Compact RAG Transformer | High-Capacity Multilingual Transformer |
| Parameters | 7B | 32B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.07/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.02/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 4 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 15 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 20 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 69 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Command R7B vs Aya Expanse 32B: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Command R7B or Aya Expanse 32B?
Aya Expanse 32B is more intelligent. It scores 44 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Command R7B is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Command R7B is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.14 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Command R7B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 0.44s.
निष्कर्ष
Command R7B (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Aya Expanse 32B (बहुभाषी अनुवाद, वैश्विक संवाद और क्रॉस-लिंगुअल दस्तावेज़ विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Aya Expanse 32B जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Command R7B तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Command R7B बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Command R7B या Aya Expanse 32B में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Aya Expanse 32B आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Command R7B और Aya Expanse 32B में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Command R7B की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.07 / $0.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Aya Expanse 32B की $0.25 / $0.50 है। समग्र लागत में Command R7B अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Command R7B में 128K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Aya Expanse 32B में 128K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Command R7B तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Aya Expanse 32B बनाम Llama 3.2 90B Vision: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Command R7B Arabic बनाम Command R7B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Command R7B बनाम Llama 3.3 70B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Falcon 3 180B बनाम Command R7B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Pixtral Large बनाम Aya Expanse 32B: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Cohere और Cohere आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।