DeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek-V3-0324 von DeepSeek und DeepSeek V3 von DeepSeek gehören zu den führenden KI-Modellen. DeepSeek-V3-0324 bietet ein Kontextfenster von 128K Tokens bei API-Preisen von $0.27/$1.10 pro 1M Tokens, während DeepSeek V3 128K Tokens Kontext zu $0.27/$1.10 pro 1M Tokens bereitstellt. Hier finden Sie den vollständigen Benchmark-, Latenz- und Kostenvergleich.
Beliebige Modelle wechseln & vergleichen
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek-V3-0324
Open-Weights-BasismodellDeepSeek-V3-0324 von DeepSeek ist ein KI-Modell für Self-Hosting im eigenen Rechenzentrum, Fine-Tuning und volle Datensouveränität mit 128K Kontextfenster, 65 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 48/100 und $0.27/$1.1 pro 1M Token
$0.27 / 1M
$1.10 / 1M
128K tokens
52.4%
DeepSeek V3
Open-Weights-BasismodellDeepSeek V3 von DeepSeek ist ein KI-Modell für Self-Hosting im eigenen Rechenzentrum, Fine-Tuning und volle Datensouveränität mit 128K Kontextfenster, 60 Token/s Durchsatz, einem Intelligenz-Index von 44/100 und $0.27/$1.1 pro 1M Token.
$0.27 / 1M
$1.10 / 1M
128K tokens
49.2%
Wichtigste Unterschiede auf einen Blick
- Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
- DeepSeek-V3-0324 is faster at 65 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- DeepSeek-V3-0324 leads on SWE-bench coding (52.4% vs 49.2%).
| Feature | DeepSeek-V3-0324 | DeepSeek V3 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 48 | 44 |
Provider | DeepSeek | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.27 / 1M | $0.27 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.10 / 1M | $1.10 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.21 / 1M | $0.21 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 60 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 52.4% | 49.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 63.5% | 59.1% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.07 / 1M |
Wer gewinnt in welcher Disziplin?
At-a-glance decision frameworkGeprüfte Benchmark-Ergebnisse im Vergleich
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latenz & Antwortzeit
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Interaktiver Token-Kosten-Simulator
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek-V3-0324 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K Kontextfenster und bis zu 8K maximale Output-Token (SWE-bench Verified 52.4% · GPQA Diamond 63.5%)
- Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 65 Token/Sekunde bei nur 650 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
- Offene Modellgewichte (671B (37B MoE)) für lokales Self-Hosting und Fine-Tuning über vLLM, SGLang oder Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Erfordert dedizierte GPU-Hardware mit ausreichend VRAM für den lokalen Betrieb in voller Präzision
- Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen
DeepSeek V3 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K Kontextfenster und bis zu 8K maximale Output-Token (SWE-bench Verified 49.2% · GPQA Diamond 59.1%)
- Hohe Generierungsgeschwindigkeit von 60 Token/Sekunde bei nur 680 ms Erstlatenz (TTFT)
- Offene Modellgewichte (671B) für lokales Self-Hosting und Fine-Tuning über vLLM, SGLang oder Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Erfordert dedizierte GPU-Hardware mit ausreichend VRAM für den lokalen Betrieb in voller Präzision
- Bei extrem komplexen mehrstufigen Forschungsfragen bieten schwere Reasoning-Spezialmodelle noch tiefere Analysen
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek-V3-0324 | DeepSeek V3 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.18 | $0.14 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
Technische Spezifikationen
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek-V3-0324 | DeepSeek V3 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-chat | deepseek-chat |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-03 | 2024-12 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2025 | July 2024 |
| Architecture | 671B Mixture-of-Experts (37B active) | 671B Mixture-of-Experts (37B active) |
| Parameters | 671B (37B active MoE) | 671B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.27/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.27/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.07/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.07/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3: Schnelle Antworten (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek-V3-0324 or DeepSeek V3?
DeepSeek-V3-0324 is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 44 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek-V3-0324 is faster, generating 65 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek-V3-0324 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.65s compared with 0.68s.
Fazit
Sowohl DeepSeek-V3-0324 (Optimal für Self-Hosting im eigenen Rechenzentrum, Fine-Tuning und volle Datensouveränität, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) als auch DeepSeek V3 (Optimal für Self-Hosting im eigenen Rechenzentrum, Fine-Tuning und volle Datensouveränität, Enterprise-RAG-Systeme und skalierbare API-Pipelines.) überzeugen im Produktionseinsatz: DeepSeek-V3-0324 führt bei komplexem Reasoning und Coding, DeepSeek-V3-0324 liefert den höheren Token-Durchsatz und DeepSeek-V3-0324 ist die kosteneffizienteste Wahl für große API-Workloads.
Häufig gestellte Fragen (FAQ)
Welches Modell ist besser für Coding und Reasoning – DeepSeek-V3-0324 oder DeepSeek V3?+
Im Gesamt-Intelligenzindex und bei Software-Benchmarks liegt DeepSeek-V3-0324 vorn. Prüfen Sie oben die SWE-bench- und GPQA-Werte für Ihren Anwendungsfall.
Wie unterscheiden sich die API-Preise von DeepSeek-V3-0324 und DeepSeek V3?+
DeepSeek-V3-0324 kostet $0.27 / $1.10 pro 1M Input-/Output-Tokens, DeepSeek V3 liegt bei $0.27 / $1.10. Beim gewichteten Gesamtpreis ist DeepSeek-V3-0324 günstiger.
Welches Modell hat das größere Kontextfenster und die höhere Geschwindigkeit?+
DeepSeek-V3-0324 bietet 128K Tokens Kontext gegenüber 128K Tokens bei DeepSeek V3. Bei der Generierungsgeschwindigkeit liegt DeepSeek-V3-0324 vorn.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Aya Vision 32B vs. DeepSeek-V3-0324: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- DeepSeek V3 vs. GPT-4o: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- DeepSeek V3 vs. Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Aion-3.0 vs. Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Aion-3.0 vs. Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
- Aion-Mini vs. Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmarks, API-Preise & Geschwindigkeit im Vergleich (2026)Vergleich
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Offizielle Quellen: Offizielle API-Dokumentation von DeepSeek und DeepSeek, Systemkarten und unabhängige Benchmark-Auswertungen (2026).