GPT-6 Astra vs Claude Opus 5.5
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
GPT-6 Astra by OpenAI and Claude Opus 5.5 by Anthropic represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Claude Opus 5.5 holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Claude Opus 5.5 is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Claude Opus 5.5 provides an expanded memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, GPT-6 Astra leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
GPT-6 Astra
স্বায়ত্তশাসিত OS এজেন্টOpenAI-এর late-2026 ফ্ল্যাগশিপ ফাউন্ডেশন মডেল সম্বলিত নেটিভ কম্পিউটার-ইউজ এজেন্ট, dynamic UI orchestration, এবং গভীর STEM রিজনিং.
$10.00 / 1M
$50.00 / 1M
272K tokens
82.4%
Claude Opus 5.5
ফ্রন্টিয়ার ইন্টেলিজেন্স টাইটানAnthropic-এর pinnacle ফ্রন্টিয়ার মডেল এর জন্য নির্মিত দীর্ঘমেয়াদী agentic সফটওয়্যার ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং, ডেন্স মাল্টিমোডাল নথি সংশ্লেষণ, এবং স্বায়ত্তশাসিত গবেষণা ওয়ার্কফ্লো.
$4.00 / 1M
$20.00 / 1M
1M tokens
84.6%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- Claude Opus 5.5 is 2.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Opus 5.5 has a larger context window (1M vs 272K tokens).
- GPT-6 Astra is faster at 100 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 5.5 leads on SWE-bench coding (84.6% vs 82.4%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | GPT-6 Astra | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 96 | 94 |
Provider | OpenAI | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $10.00 / 1M | $4.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $50.00 / 1M | $20.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $7.70 / 1M | $3.08 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 272K tokens~408 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 100 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 82.4% | 84.6% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 80.9% | 82.3% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $1.00 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
GPT-6 Astra · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Flawless OS-level navigation এবং কম্পিউটার-ইউজ অটোমেশন
- Seamless রিয়েল-টাইম মাল্টিমোডাল ভয়েস এবং ভিশন interactivity
- Dynamic চেইন-অফ-থট যা self-adjusts গভীরতা based এর ওপর query difficulty
- বিশাল 1M কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সহ instant prefix caching
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Strict সুরক্ষা filters পারে occasionally throttle জটিল penetration testing prompts
- Slightly উচ্চতর রিজনিং লেটেন্সি এর ওপর উচ্চ-effort গণিত queries
Claude Opus 5.5 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- অতুলনীয় স্বায়ত্তশাসিত মাল্টি-স্টেপ এজেন্টিক কোডিং এবং রিফ্যাক্টরিং
- Flawless মাল্টি-ডকুমেন্ট রিজনিং চেয়ে বেশি 1M টোকেন কনটেক্সট সহ no দীর্ঘ-prompt surcharge
- সর্বোচ্চ Artificial বিশ্লেষণ বুদ্ধিমত্তা Index ever measured (58/100), leading SWE-bench Pro -এ 89.9%
- Precise টুল এক্সিকিউশন সহ robust error-recovery লুপ
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Premium আউটপুট মূল্য ($20.00/M) plus heavy রিজনিং-টোকেন usage (~119K আউটপুট টোকেন প্রতি index টাস্ক) keeps দীর্ঘ agentic চলে expensive
- দীর্ঘ থিংকিং times -এ maximum effort পারে push একক hard agentic টাস্ক toward ~$13
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | GPT-6 Astra | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $2.15 | $3.85 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 58K | 68K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 32K | 42K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | GPT-6 Astra | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | gpt-6-astra | claude-opus-5-5-20260901 |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-09 | 2026-09 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | June 2026 | June 2026 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Omni-Adaptive Autoregressive with Dynamic CoT | Extended Autonomous Hybrid Reasoning Transformer |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | Confidential | Confidential |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ 272K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($10/1M) | ২০০K টোকেন পর্যন্ত সাধারণ রেট; ২০০K-এর ওপরে ২ গুণ প্রাইসিং টিয়ার প্রযোজ্য |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $1/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) | $0.4/1M ক্যাশড রিড (৯০% সাশ্রয়); ৫ মিনিট ডিফল্ট ও ১ ঘণ্টা এক্সটেন্ডেড TTL |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | নেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ টুল + হোস্টেড কোড ইন্টারপ্রেটার ও ফাইল সার্চ RAG | নেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ সাইটেশন + কোড এক্সিকিউশন টুল ও MCP কানেক্টর |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | সুপারভাইজড (SFT), প্রেফারেন্স (DPO) ও রিইনফোর্সমেন্ট ফাইন-টিউনিং (RFT) | AWS Bedrock কাস্টম টিউনিং ও প্রম্পট ডিস্টিলেশন |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) · অডিও (~২৫–৩২ টোকেন/সেকেন্ড) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text, vision, audio | text, vision |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text, audio | text |
GPT-6 Astra vs Claude Opus 5.5: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GPT-6 Astra or Claude Opus 5.5?
GPT-6 Astra is more intelligent. It scores 96 compared with 94 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-6 Astra is faster, generating 100 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Claude Opus 5.5 is cheaper at $3.08 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $7.70 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GPT-6 Astra has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.95s compared with 1.40s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude Opus 5.5 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 272K tokens.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose GPT-6 Astra if your priority is Autonomous browser/computer workflows, real-time voice agents, and high-difficulty mathematical reasoning. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Claude Opus 5.5 if your workflow prioritizes Large-scale software development agents, enterprise codebases, and mission-critical scientific synthesis. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does GPT-6 Astra compare to Claude Opus 5.5 in API token pricing and cost per token?+
GPT-6 Astra costs $10.00 per 1M input tokens and $50.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas Claude Opus 5.5 costs $4.00 input and $20.00 output. Overall, Claude Opus 5.5 is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: GPT-6 Astra or Claude Opus 5.5?+
GPT-6 Astra supports a context window of 272K tokens (~204k words), while Claude Opus 5.5 supports 1,000K tokens (~750k words). Therefore, Claude Opus 5.5 can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: GPT-6 Astra or Claude Opus 5.5?+
GPT-6 Astra scores 82.4% on SWE-bench Verified while Claude Opus 5.5 scores 84.6%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Claude Opus 5.5 holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between GPT-6 Astra and Claude Opus 5.5?+
GPT-6 Astra features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Claude Opus 5.5 provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between GPT-6 Astra and Claude Opus 5.5?+
GPT-6 Astra generates approximately 100 tokens per second, while Claude Opus 5.5 delivers 78 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, GPT-6 Astra provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining GPT-6 Astra and Claude Opus 5.5 to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Claude Opus 5.5 to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to GPT-6 Astra. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- Claude Fable 5.1 vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Claude Mythos 5.1 vs Claude Opus 5.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Claude Mythos 5.1 vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Claude Opus 5.5 বনাম Gemini 4 Argon: ২০২৬ সালের ফ্রন্টিয়ার এআই তুলনা ও বেঞ্চমার্কতুলনা
- Claude Opus 5 vs Claude Opus 5.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Command A Plus vs Claude Opus 5.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs