DeepSeek V4 Pro vs GPT-6 Astra
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek V4 Pro by DeepSeek and GPT-6 Astra by OpenAI represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, DeepSeek V4 Pro holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, DeepSeek V4 Pro is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, DeepSeek V4 Pro provides an expanded memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, GPT-6 Astra leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
DeepSeek V4 Pro
এজেন্ট বুস্টOfficial পেশাদার edition এর V4 সম্বলিত 390% jump মধ্যে agentic এক্সিকিউশন সক্ষমতা এবং frugal $0.67 টাস্ক economic খরচ.
$1.32 / 1M
$3.96 / 1M
1M tokens
68.5%
GPT-6 Astra
স্বায়ত্তশাসিত OS এজেন্টOpenAI-এর late-2026 ফ্ল্যাগশিপ ফাউন্ডেশন মডেল সম্বলিত নেটিভ কম্পিউটার-ইউজ এজেন্ট, dynamic UI orchestration, এবং গভীর STEM রিজনিং.
$10.00 / 1M
$50.00 / 1M
272K tokens
82.4%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- DeepSeek V4 Pro is 10.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4 Pro has a larger context window (1M vs 272K tokens).
- GPT-6 Astra is faster at 100 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- GPT-6 Astra leads on SWE-bench coding (82.4% vs 68.5%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | DeepSeek V4 Pro | GPT-6 Astra |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 53 | 96 |
Provider | DeepSeek | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.32 / 1M | $10.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.96 / 1M | $50.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.76 / 1M | $7.70 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 272K tokens~408 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 100 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 68.5% | 82.4% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 81.2% | 80.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.14 / 1M | $1.00 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
DeepSeek V4 Pro · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- 390% measured leap মধ্যে মাল্টি-টার্ন স্বায়ত্তশাসিত এজেন্ট এক্সিকিউশন stability
- ব্যতিক্রমী টাস্ক economics সহ average $0.67 খরচ প্রতি জটিল benchmark টাস্ক
- সম্পূর্ণ 1M কনটেক্সট ইনপুট এবং 128K maximum আউটপুট টোকেন প্রজন্ম
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Succeeded মধ্যে raw architectural innovation দ্বারা V4.1-Flash causal encoder-decoder design
- Pure টেক্সট focus ছাড়াই নেটিভ উচ্চ-রেজোলিউশন ভিজ্যুয়াল প্রক্রিয়াকরণ
GPT-6 Astra · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Flawless OS-level navigation এবং কম্পিউটার-ইউজ অটোমেশন
- Seamless রিয়েল-টাইম মাল্টিমোডাল ভয়েস এবং ভিশন interactivity
- Dynamic চেইন-অফ-থট যা self-adjusts গভীরতা based এর ওপর query difficulty
- বিশাল 1M কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো সহ instant prefix caching
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Strict সুরক্ষা filters পারে occasionally throttle জটিল penetration testing prompts
- Slightly উচ্চতর রিজনিং লেটেন্সি এর ওপর উচ্চ-effort গণিত queries
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | DeepSeek V4 Pro | GPT-6 Astra |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.67 | $2.15 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 52K | 58K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 25K | 32K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | DeepSeek V4 Pro | GPT-6 Astra |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | gpt-6-astra |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-08 | 2026-09 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | May 2026 | June 2026 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with Agent RL Tuning | Omni-Adaptive Autoregressive with Dynamic CoT |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | MoE (Colossal) | Confidential |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ 1000K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($1.32/1M) | পূর্ণ 272K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($10/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $0.14/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $1/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত | নেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ টুল + হোস্টেড কোড ইন্টারপ্রেটার ও ফাইল সার্চ RAG |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) | সুপারভাইজড (SFT), প্রেফারেন্স (DPO) ও রিইনফোর্সমেন্ট ফাইন-টিউনিং (RFT) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) · অডিও (~২৫–৩২ টোকেন/সেকেন্ড) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 151 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text | text, vision, audio |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text, audio |
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs GPT-6 Astra: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4 Pro or GPT-6 Astra?
GPT-6 Astra is more intelligent. It scores 96 compared with 53 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-6 Astra is faster, generating 100 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek V4 Pro is cheaper at $0.76 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $7.70 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4 Pro has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.95s.
Which model has a larger context window?
DeepSeek V4 Pro has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 272K tokens.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose DeepSeek V4 Pro if your priority is Autonomous agent swarms, continuous code refactoring pipelines, and enterprise automation. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose GPT-6 Astra if your workflow prioritizes Autonomous browser/computer workflows, real-time voice agents, and high-difficulty mathematical reasoning. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does DeepSeek V4 Pro compare to GPT-6 Astra in API token pricing and cost per token?+
DeepSeek V4 Pro costs $1.32 per 1M input tokens and $3.96 per 1M output tokens, whereas GPT-6 Astra costs $10.00 input and $50.00 output. Overall, DeepSeek V4 Pro is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: DeepSeek V4 Pro or GPT-6 Astra?+
DeepSeek V4 Pro supports a context window of 1,000K tokens (~750k words), while GPT-6 Astra supports 272K tokens (~204k words). Therefore, DeepSeek V4 Pro can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: DeepSeek V4 Pro or GPT-6 Astra?+
DeepSeek V4 Pro scores 68.5% on SWE-bench Verified while GPT-6 Astra scores 82.4%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, GPT-6 Astra holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between DeepSeek V4 Pro and GPT-6 Astra?+
DeepSeek V4 Pro features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, GPT-6 Astra provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between DeepSeek V4 Pro and GPT-6 Astra?+
DeepSeek V4 Pro generates approximately 80 tokens per second, while GPT-6 Astra delivers 100 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, GPT-6 Astra provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining DeepSeek V4 Pro and GPT-6 Astra to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to DeepSeek V4 Pro to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to GPT-6 Astra. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- Claude Fable 5.1 vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Claude Mythos 5.1 vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Command A Plus vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GPT-6.1 Sol vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs