Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba 的 Qwen-VL Max 与 Alibaba 的 Qwen Plus 是当前备受关注的两款主力 AI 模型。Qwen-VL Max 提供 131.1K Token 上下文窗口,API 定价为每百万 Token 输入 $0.70 / 输出 $2.80;而 Qwen Plus 提供 1M Token 上下文窗口,定价为每百万 Token 输入 $0.40 / 输出 $1.20。以下为两者的基准测试、延迟与成本全面对比。
切换并对比任意模型
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen-VL Max
原生多模态视觉模型Alibaba 推出的 Qwen-VL Max 是一款原生支持图文多模态理解、视觉图表解析与跨模态推理的大模型,具备 131K 上下文窗口、75 Token/秒生成速度与 76/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $0.7 输入 / $2.8 输出)。
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Qwen Plus
经典世代基础模型Alibaba 推出的 Qwen Plus 是一款面向企业级对话与通用文本生成任务的高可靠性经典大模型,具备 1M 上下文窗口、95 Token/秒生成速度与 75/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $0.4 输入 / $1.2 输出)。
$0.40 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
核心差异一览
- Qwen Plus is 2.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen Plus has a larger context window (1M vs 131K tokens).
- Qwen Plus is faster at 95 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Max | Qwen Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 76 | 75 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.70 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.80 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.47 / 1M | $0.23 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 75 tok/s | 95 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 46.5% | 42.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
各项指标谁更胜一筹?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
权威基准测试得分对比
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
延迟与响应速度
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
实时 Token 成本模拟器
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen-VL Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 提供 131K 上下文窗口与最高 8K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(GPQA Diamond 46.5% · MMLU-Pro 76%)
- 高达 75 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 650 毫秒
- 极具竞争力的 API 定价(每百万 Token $0.7 输入 / $2.8 输出),原生支持提示词缓存、函数调用与结构化 JSON 输出
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 闭源专有云端模型,不支持下载权重进行离线本地物理隔离部署
- 在超长链路的前沿科研推导任务上,深度略逊于顶配重型旗舰推理模型
Qwen Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 提供 1M 上下文窗口与最高 8K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(GPQA Diamond 42.5% · MMLU-Pro 74.5%)
- 高达 95 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 420 毫秒
- 极具竞争力的 API 定价(每百万 Token $0.4 输入 / $1.2 输出),原生支持提示词缓存、函数调用与结构化 JSON 输出
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 闭源专有云端模型,不支持下载权重进行离线本地物理隔离部署
- 在超长链路的前沿科研推导任务上,深度略逊于顶配重型旗舰推理模型
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen-VL Max | Qwen Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.15 | $0.08 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 16K | 15K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 5K | 4K |
技术规格参数
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Max | Qwen Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-vl-max-instruct | qwen-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2024-04 | 2024-01 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | September 2024 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer | High-Throughput Dense Autoregressive Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.04/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus: 常见问题解答 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Max or Qwen Plus?
Qwen-VL Max is more intelligent. It scores 76 compared with 75 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen Plus is faster, generating 95 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen Plus is cheaper at $0.23 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.47 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.42s compared with 0.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen Plus has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
综合结论
综合来看,Qwen-VL Max(适合:原生支持图文多模态理解、视觉图表解析与跨模态推理的任务、企业级 RAG 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 API 集成。)与 Qwen Plus(适合:面向企业级对话与通用文本生成任务的高可靠性经典任务、企业级 RAG 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 API 集成。)各具优势:Qwen-VL Max 在综合智能与编程基准测试中表现更强,Qwen Plus 拥有更快的 Token 生成速度,而 Qwen Plus 则在规模化 API 部署中具备更高的成本效益。
常见问题 (FAQ)
在编程和深度推理方面,Qwen-VL Max 和 Qwen Plus 哪个更强?+
在综合智能指数与编程基准评测中,Qwen-VL Max 表现占优。建议结合上方的 SWE-bench Verified 与 GPQA Diamond 跑分根据具体场景选择。
Qwen-VL Max 与 Qwen Plus 的 API 价格哪个更便宜?+
Qwen-VL Max 的 API 价格为输入 $0.70 / 输出 $2.80(每百万 Token),Qwen Plus 为输入 $0.40 / 输出 $1.20。综合混合成本来看,Qwen Plus 更具性价比。
哪款模型拥有更大的上下文窗口和更快的响应速度?+
Qwen-VL Max 支持 131.1K Token 上下文窗口,而 Qwen Plus 支持 1M Token。在流式生成速度方面,Qwen Plus 的吞吐表现更快。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Qwen Plus vs Sonar Pro:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Qwen-VL Max vs Reka Core:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
数据来源: Alibaba 与 Alibaba 官方 API 文档、模型发布说明及独立基准测试报告 (2026)。