Nex-N2-Pro vs Qwen3.6 Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Nex-N2-Pro by Nex AGI and Qwen3.6 Flash by Alibaba represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Qwen3.6 Flash holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Qwen3.6 Flash is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Qwen3.6 Flash provides an expanded memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Qwen3.6 Flash leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
切换并对比任意模型
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Nex-N2-Pro
深度推理模型Nex AGI 推出的 Nex-N2-Pro 人工智能模型,具备 262K 上下文窗口,输入价格为 $0.4/百万 Token,输出价格为 $1.6/百万 Token,专为高质量生产环境、推理与自动化工作流打造。
$0.40 / 1M
$1.60 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Qwen3.6 Flash
深度推理模型Alibaba 推出的 Qwen3.6 Flash 人工智能模型,具备 1M 上下文窗口,输入价格为 $0.08/百万 Token,输出价格为 $0.32/百万 Token,专为高质量生产环境、推理与自动化工作流打造。
$0.08 / 1M
$0.32 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
核心差异一览
- Qwen3.6 Flash is 5.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.6 Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 262K tokens).
- Qwen3.6 Flash is faster at 145 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
| Feature | Nex-N2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 81 | 81 |
Provider | Nex AGI | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.08 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.60 / 1M | $0.32 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.27 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 85 tok/s | 145 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 62% | 61.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.04 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
各项指标谁更胜一筹?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
权威基准测试得分对比
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
延迟与响应速度
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
实时 Token 成本模拟器
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Nex-N2-Pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 由 Nex AGI 研发的高精度 Mid-Tier Reasoning Foundation Transformer 架构,支持 262K 上下文窗口
- 极具竞争力的 API 定价(输入 $0.4/1M,输出 $1.6/1M),支持高速推理与工具调用
- 在代码生成、逻辑推理与多语言处理基准测试中表现出色
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 超长上下文请求需要规划 Token 成本与并发配额
- 针对特定垂直领域任务建议结合系统提示词与检索增强(RAG)以获得最佳效果
Qwen3.6 Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 由 Alibaba 研发的高精度 High-Efficiency Multimodal Vision Transformer 架构,支持 1M 上下文窗口
- 极具竞争力的 API 定价(输入 $0.08/1M,输出 $0.32/1M),支持高速推理与工具调用
- 在代码生成、逻辑推理与多语言处理基准测试中表现出色
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 超长上下文请求需要规划 Token 成本与并发配额
- 针对特定垂直领域任务建议结合系统提示词与检索增强(RAG)以获得最佳效果
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Nex-N2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.12 | $0.03 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 18K | 16K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 5K | 2K |
技术规格参数
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Nex-N2-Pro | Qwen3.6 Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | nex-n2-pro | qwen3-6-flash-instruct |
| API Protocol | Nex AGI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | Mid-Tier Reasoning Foundation Transformer | High-Efficiency Multimodal Vision Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.04/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.008/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Nex AGI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Nex-N2-Pro vs Qwen3.6 Flash: 常见问题解答 (FAQ)
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.6 Flash is faster, generating 145 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.6 Flash is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.27 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.6 Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.31s compared with 0.46s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3.6 Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 262.1K tokens.
综合结论
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Nex-N2-Pro if your priority is Mid-sized enterprise agent automation, contract review, and business analytics. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Qwen3.6 Flash if your workflow prioritizes High-volume multimodal extraction, visual customer service bots, and real-time feeds. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
常见问题 (FAQ)
How does Nex-N2-Pro compare to Qwen3.6 Flash in API token pricing and cost per token?+
Nex-N2-Pro costs $0.40 per 1M input tokens and $1.60 per 1M output tokens, whereas Qwen3.6 Flash costs $0.08 input and $0.32 output. Overall, Qwen3.6 Flash is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: Nex-N2-Pro or Qwen3.6 Flash?+
Nex-N2-Pro supports a context window of 262K tokens (~197k words), while Qwen3.6 Flash supports 1,000K tokens (~750k words). Therefore, Qwen3.6 Flash can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Nex-N2-Pro or Qwen3.6 Flash?+
Nex-N2-Pro scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Qwen3.6 Flash scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Nex-N2-Pro provides robust code generation and tool calling.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Nex-N2-Pro and Qwen3.6 Flash?+
Nex-N2-Pro features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Qwen3.6 Flash provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Nex-N2-Pro and Qwen3.6 Flash?+
Nex-N2-Pro generates approximately 85 tokens per second, while Qwen3.6 Flash delivers 145 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Qwen3.6 Flash provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Nex-N2-Pro and Qwen3.6 Flash to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Qwen3.6 Flash to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Nex-N2-Pro. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Nex-N2-Pro vs Nex-N2-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison对比
- Qwen3.6 Flash vs Qwen3.5 Plus: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison对比
- Qwen3.6 Plus vs Qwen3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison对比
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison对比
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison对比
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison对比
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
数据来源: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs