Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs Nemotron 3 Content Safety
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
NVIDIA 的 Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 与 NVIDIA 的 Nemotron 3 Content Safety 是当前备受关注的两款主力 AI 模型。Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 提供 128K Token 上下文窗口,API 定价为每百万 Token 输入 $0.08 / 输出 $0.16;而 Nemotron 3 Content Safety 提供 128K Token 上下文窗口,定价为每百万 Token 输入 $0.05 / 输出 $0.10。以下为两者的基准测试、延迟与成本全面对比。
切换并对比任意模型
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety
开源权重基础大模型NVIDIA 推出的 Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 是一款支持私有云服务器自托管、微调与完全数据主权的开源权重基础大模型,具备 128K 上下文窗口、160 Token/秒生成速度与 39/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $0.08 输入 / $0.16 输出)。
$0.08 / 1M
$0.16 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
Nemotron 3 Content Safety
开源权重基础大模型NVIDIA 推出的 Nemotron 3 Content Safety 是一款支持私有云服务器自托管、微调与完全数据主权的开源权重基础大模型,具备 128K 上下文窗口、190 Token/秒生成速度与 37/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $0.05 输入 / $0.1 输出)。
$0.05 / 1M
$0.10 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
核心差异一览
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety is 1.6x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety is faster at 190 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
| Feature | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 39 | 37 |
Provider | NVIDIA | NVIDIA |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.16 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.05 / 1M | $0.03 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 2K | 2K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 160 tok/s | 190 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
各项指标谁更胜一筹?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
权威基准测试得分对比
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
延迟与响应速度
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
实时 Token 成本模拟器
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 提供 128K 上下文窗口与最高 2K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(Arena Elo 1200)
- 高达 160 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 220 毫秒
- 开放模型权重 (12B),支持通过 vLLM、SGLang 或 Ollama 在私有 GPU 集群上本地部署与微调
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 在本地以满血精度运行需要较高的 GPU 显存 (VRAM) 与运维基础设施
- 在超长链路的前沿科研推导任务上,深度略逊于顶配重型旗舰推理模型
Nemotron 3 Content Safety · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 提供 128K 上下文窗口与最高 2K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(Arena Elo 1175)
- 高达 190 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 160 毫秒
- 开放模型权重 (8B),支持通过 vLLM、SGLang 或 Ollama 在私有 GPU 集群上本地部署与微调
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 在本地以满血精度运行需要较高的 GPU 显存 (VRAM) 与运维基础设施
- 在超长链路的前沿科研推导任务上,深度略逊于顶配重型旗舰推理模型
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.02 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 2K | 2K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 1K | 0K |
技术规格参数
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | nemotron-3-5-content-safety | nemotron-3-content-safety |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Safety & Compliance Classifier | Enterprise Safety Classifier Transformer |
| Parameters | 12B | 8B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.05/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.02/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.01/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Text-only completion (No GUI action loop) | Text-only completion (No GUI action loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Prompt-based JSON extraction only | Prompt-based JSON extraction only |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 7 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 26 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 5 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 17 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs Nemotron 3 Content Safety: 常见问题解答 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety or Nemotron 3 Content Safety?
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety is more intelligent. It scores 39 compared with 37 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety is faster, generating 190 tokens per second compared with 160 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety is cheaper at $0.03 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.05 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.16s compared with 0.22s.
综合结论
综合来看,Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety(适合:支持私有云服务器自托管、微调与完全数据主权的开源权重基础任务、企业级 RAG 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 API 集成。)与 Nemotron 3 Content Safety(适合:支持私有云服务器自托管、微调与完全数据主权的开源权重基础任务、企业级 RAG 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 API 集成。)各具优势:Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 在综合智能与编程基准测试中表现更强,Nemotron 3 Content Safety 拥有更快的 Token 生成速度,而 Nemotron 3 Content Safety 则在规模化 API 部署中具备更高的成本效益。
常见问题 (FAQ)
在编程和深度推理方面,Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 和 Nemotron 3 Content Safety 哪个更强?+
在综合智能指数与编程基准评测中,Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 表现占优。建议结合上方的 SWE-bench Verified 与 GPQA Diamond 跑分根据具体场景选择。
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 与 Nemotron 3 Content Safety 的 API 价格哪个更便宜?+
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 的 API 价格为输入 $0.08 / 输出 $0.16(每百万 Token),Nemotron 3 Content Safety 为输入 $0.05 / 输出 $0.10。综合混合成本来看,Nemotron 3 Content Safety 更具性价比。
哪款模型拥有更大的上下文窗口和更快的响应速度?+
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety 支持 128K Token 上下文窗口,而 Nemotron 3 Content Safety 支持 128K Token。在流式生成速度方面,Nemotron 3 Content Safety 的吞吐表现更快。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs GPT OSS Safeguard 120B:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety vs GPT OSS Safeguard 120B:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety vs Nemotron Content Safety Reasoning 4B:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1:基准测试、API 价格与速度全面对比 (2026)对比
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
数据来源: NVIDIA 与 NVIDIA 官方 API 文档、模型发布说明及独立基准测试报告 (2026)。