Head-to-Head Model Comparison

ERNIE X1 vs GPT-6.1 Sol

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

由 GetInfoUs 研究团队审核最后审核日期:October 2026编辑政策
分享
Related topics (4)
BaiduOpenAIreasoningflagship

Compare ERNIE X1 by Baidu against GPT-6.1 Sol by OpenAI across real-world coding, reasoning, token economics, and latency.

模型直接对比 (VS)

切换并对比任意模型

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench

Live comparison: no in-depth editorial review has been published for this pair yet.

Popular Matchups:
Baidu

ERNIE X1

深度逻辑推理引擎

Baidu 推出的 ERNIE X1 是一款专为博士级数理逻辑、科学推导与多步思维链 (CoT) 设计的深度推理大模型,具备 128K 上下文窗口、65 Token/秒生成速度与 82/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $0.4 输入 / $1.6 输出)。

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.40 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.60 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

OpenAI

GPT-6.1 Sol

旗舰前沿大模型

OpenAI 推出的 GPT-6.1 Sol 是一款面向复杂企业级推理、软件开发与全场景生产工作流的旗舰前沿大模型,具备 1M 上下文窗口、120 Token/秒生成速度与 94/100 综合智能指数(每百万 Token $2 输入 / $10 输出)。

Intelligence Index94 / 100
Input Token:

$2.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$10.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

82.3%

核心差异一览

  • ERNIE X1 is 5.8x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • GPT-6.1 Sol has a larger context window (1M vs 128K tokens).
  • GPT-6.1 Sol is faster at 120 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureERNIE X1GPT-6.1 Sol
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8294
Provider
BaiduOpenAI
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.40 / 1M$2.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.60 / 1M$10.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.27 / 1M$1.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K128K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
65 tok/s120 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A82.3%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
65%80.8%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.04 / 1M$0.10 / 1M

各项指标谁更胜一筹?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
ERNIE X1
5.8x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
GPT-6.1 Sol
+85% faster generation
Context
GPT-6.1 Sol
1M tokens window

权威基准测试得分对比

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

ERNIE X1GPT-6.1 Sol
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs82.3%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

65%vs80.8%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

80%vs89.9%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1340ptsvs1519pts
Humanity's Last Exam (Frontier Expert Knowledge)

Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.

N/Avs18.1%
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

N/Avs63.6%
SciCode (Scientific Computing)

Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.

N/Avs54.8%
LiveCodeBench (Competitive Coding)

Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.

N/Avs79.7%
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

76%vs93.5%
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

N/Avs91%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

65 tok/s vs120 tok/s

延迟与响应速度

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
ERNIE X10.82s
GPT-6.1 Sol1.12s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
ERNIE X18.51s
GPT-6.1 Sol5.29s

实时 Token 成本模拟器

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
ERNIE X1 Monthly API Bill
$2.10 / month
$0.4/1M in · $1.6/1M out
GPT-6.1 Sol Monthly API Bill
$12.15 / month
$2/1M in · $10/1M out
ERNIE X1 saves approximately $10.05 / month (83%) under this workload.5.8x Savings

ERNIE X1 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 提供 128K 上下文窗口与最高 16K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(GPQA Diamond 65% · MMLU-Pro 80%)
  • 高达 65 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 820 毫秒
  • 极具竞争力的 API 定价(每百万 Token $0.4 输入 / $1.6 输出),原生支持提示词缓存、函数调用与结构化 JSON 输出
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 闭源专有云端模型,不支持下载权重进行离线本地物理隔离部署
  • 在超长链路的前沿科研推导任务上,深度略逊于顶配重型旗舰推理模型

GPT-6.1 Sol · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 提供 1M 上下文窗口与最高 128K 输出容量,核心基准表现优异(SWE-bench Verified 82.3% · GPQA Diamond 80.8%)
  • 高达 120 Token/秒的生成吞吐量,首字延迟 (TTFT) 仅约 1120 毫秒
  • 极具竞争力的 API 定价(每百万 Token $2 输入 / $10 输出),原生支持提示词缓存、函数调用与结构化 JSON 输出
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 闭源专有云端模型,不支持下载权重进行离线本地物理隔离部署
  • 在大规模高频调用场景下,建议结合提示词缓存 (Prompt Caching) 与批量 API 以控制成本

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricERNIE X1GPT-6.1 Sol
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.14$2.05
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
20K62K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
11K36K

技术规格参数

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureERNIE X1GPT-6.1 Sol
Official API Model ID (SDK)ernie-x1gpt-6-1-sol
API ProtocolBaidu REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1
Release Date2025-032026-09
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2025April 2026
ArchitectureDeep Deliberate Reasoning TransformerNear-Astra unified reasoning model
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 128K windowFlat rate ($2/1M in) across full 1000K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.04/1M tokensAutomatic prefix caching at $0.1/1M (no extra cache-write fee)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsNative Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationSupervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationBaidu Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedOpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

ERNIE X1 vs GPT-6.1 Sol: 常见问题解答 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, ERNIE X1 or GPT-6.1 Sol?

GPT-6.1 Sol is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

GPT-6.1 Sol is faster, generating 120 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

ERNIE X1 is cheaper at $0.27 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.47 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

ERNIE X1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.82s compared with 1.12s.

Which model has a larger context window?

GPT-6.1 Sol has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 128K tokens.

综合结论

Choose ERNIE X1 for 专为博士级数理逻辑、科学推导与多步思维链 (cot) 设计的深度推理任务、企业级 rag 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 api 集成。, or choose GPT-6.1 Sol for 面向复杂企业级推理、软件开发与全场景生产工作流的旗舰前沿任务、企业级 rag 检索增强生成、自动化智能体工作流与高可靠 api 集成。.

常见问题 (FAQ)

Which is cheaper: ERNIE X1 or GPT-6.1 Sol?+

ERNIE X1 costs $0.4/1M input and $1.6/1M output tokens, while GPT-6.1 Sol costs $2/1M input and $10/1M output tokens.

Which model has a larger context window: ERNIE X1 or GPT-6.1 Sol?+

ERNIE X1 supports 128K tokens whereas GPT-6.1 Sol supports 1M tokens.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

数据来源: Baidu & OpenAI Official Documentation