Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Llama 3.2 1B vs Llama 3.2 11B Vision

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs リサーチチーム監修最終確認日: October 2026編集方針
共有
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Llama 3.2 1B vs Llama 3.2 11B Vision: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

MetaのLlama 3.2 1BとMetaのLlama 3.2 11B Visionは、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Llama 3.2 1Bは128K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00/出力$0.00、一方のLlama 3.2 11B Visionは128K トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.00/出力$0.00です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。

徹底比較 (VS)

任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Meta

Llama 3.2 1B

オープンウェイト基盤モデル

Meta の Llama 3.2 1B は、オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保向けに設計されたAIモデルです。128K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 320 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 42/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index42 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Meta

Llama 3.2 11B Vision

ネイティブ・マルチモーダルAI

Meta の Llama 3.2 11B Vision は、テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析向けに設計されたAIモデルです。128K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 120 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 66/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index66 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

ひと目でわかる主な違い

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • Llama 3.2 1B is faster at 320 tok/s vs 120 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureLlama 3.2 1BLlama 3.2 11B Vision
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
4266
Provider
MetaMeta
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
4K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
320 tok/s120 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A

分野別勝者スコアカード

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Speed
Llama 3.2 1B
+167% faster generation
Context
Tied
128K tokens window

検証済みベンチマークスコア比較

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Llama 3.2 1BLlama 3.2 11B Vision
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

46%vs68%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1110ptsvs1285pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

320 tok/s vs120 tok/s

レイテンシ&応答時間

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Llama 3.2 1B0.12s
Llama 3.2 11B Vision0.31s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Llama 3.2 1B1.68s
Llama 3.2 11B Vision4.48s

リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Llama 3.2 1B Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 3.2 11B Vision Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

Llama 3.2 1B · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 128K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 4K トークンの出力容量(MMLU-Pro 46% · Arena Elo 1110)
  • 毎秒 320 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 120ms の低遅延
  • オープンウェイトモデル (1B)として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

Llama 3.2 11B Vision · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 128K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 4K トークンの出力容量(MMLU-Pro 68% · Arena Elo 1285)
  • 毎秒 120 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 310ms の低遅延
  • オープンウェイトモデル (11B)として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricLlama 3.2 1BLlama 3.2 11B Vision
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
2K3K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

技術仕様・スペック

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureLlama 3.2 1BLlama 3.2 11B Vision
Official API Model ID (SDK)meta-llama/Llama-3.2-1Bmeta-llama/Llama-3.2-11B-Vision
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2024-092024-09
Knowledge CutoffDecember 2023December 2023
ArchitecturePruned and distilled ultra-compact transformerMultimodal cross-attention vision-language transformer
Parameters1B11B
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 4 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 7 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 24 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestexttext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

Llama 3.2 1B vs Llama 3.2 11B Vision: よくある質問 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Llama 3.2 1B or Llama 3.2 11B Vision?

Llama 3.2 11B Vision is more intelligent. It scores 66 compared with 42 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Llama 3.2 1B is faster, generating 320 tokens per second compared with 120 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

Llama 3.2 1B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.12s compared with 0.31s.

総合評価

Llama 3.2 1B(オンプレミス環境でのセルフホスト、ファインチューニング、完全なデータ主権の確保、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とLlama 3.2 11B Vision(テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではLlama 3.2 11B Visionがリードし、応答速度とスループットではLlama 3.2 1Bが優れ、APIコスト効率ではLlama 3.2 1Bが有利です。

よくある質問 (FAQ)

コーディングや複雑な推論には Llama 3.2 1B と Llama 3.2 11B Vision のどちらが適していますか?+

総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Llama 3.2 11B Vision が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。

Llama 3.2 1B と Llama 3.2 11B Vision ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+

Llama 3.2 1B は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00、Llama 3.2 11B Vision は入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00です。総合的なコスト効率では Llama 3.2 1B がより経済的です。

コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+

コンテキストウィンドウは Llama 3.2 1B が 128K トークン、Llama 3.2 11B Vision が 128K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では Llama 3.2 1B がリードしています。

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

公的ソース: MetaおよびMeta公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。