Kimi K2.5 vs MiniMax-M2.7
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Moonshot AIのKimi K2.5とMiniMaxのMiniMax-M2.7は、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。Kimi K2.5は262.1K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00/出力$0.00、一方のMiniMax-M2.7は204K トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.00/出力$0.00です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。
任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Kimi K2.5
ネイティブ・マルチモーダルAIMoonshot AI の Kimi K2.5 は、テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析向けに設計されたAIモデルです。262K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 65 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 86/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
52%
MiniMax-M2.7
自律型エージェント・ツール特化MiniMax の MiniMax-M2.7 は、自律型AIエージェントの実行、ツール呼び出し(Tool Calling)、複雑な業務自動化向けに設計されたAIモデルです。204K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 75 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 85/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
204K tokens
56%
ひと目でわかる主な違い
- Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
- Kimi K2.5 has a larger context window (262K vs 204K tokens).
- MiniMax-M2.7 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- MiniMax-M2.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (56.0% vs 52.0%).
| Feature | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 86 | 85 |
Provider | Moonshot AI | MiniMax |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 52% | 56% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 69.5% | 67.5% |
分野別勝者スコアカード
At-a-glance decision framework検証済みベンチマークスコア比較
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
レイテンシ&応答時間
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Kimi K2.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(SWE-bench Verified 52% · GPQA Diamond 69.5%)
- 毎秒 65 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 620ms の低遅延
- オープンウェイトモデル (1.2T total (36B MoE))として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
MiniMax-M2.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 204K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 16K トークンの出力容量(SWE-bench Verified 56% · GPQA Diamond 67.5%)
- 毎秒 75 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 510ms の低遅延
- オープンウェイトモデル (Confidential / 220B MoE)として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
- 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 24K | 22K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 8K | 7K |
技術仕様・スペック
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | kimi-k2-5 | minimax-m2-7 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-01 | 2026-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | November 2025 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Open Mixture-of-Experts Transformer | Enterprise Open MoE Foundation Transformer |
| Parameters | 1.2T total (36B active MoE) | Confidential / 220B MoE |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 744 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 2580 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 136 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 473 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Kimi K2.5 vs MiniMax-M2.7: よくある質問 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Kimi K2.5 or MiniMax-M2.7?
Kimi K2.5 is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 85 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
MiniMax-M2.7 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model has lower latency?
MiniMax-M2.7 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.51s compared with 0.62s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Kimi K2.5 has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 204K tokens.
総合評価
Kimi K2.5(テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とMiniMax-M2.7(自律型AIエージェントの実行、ツール呼び出し(Tool Calling)、複雑な業務自動化、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではKimi K2.5がリードし、応答速度とスループットではMiniMax-M2.7が優れ、APIコスト効率ではKimi K2.5が有利です。
よくある質問 (FAQ)
コーディングや複雑な推論には Kimi K2.5 と MiniMax-M2.7 のどちらが適していますか?+
総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では Kimi K2.5 が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。
Kimi K2.5 と MiniMax-M2.7 ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+
Kimi K2.5 は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00、MiniMax-M2.7 は入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00です。総合的なコスト効率では Kimi K2.5 がより経済的です。
コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+
コンテキストウィンドウは Kimi K2.5 が 262.1K トークン、MiniMax-M2.7 が 204K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では MiniMax-M2.7 がリードしています。
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2.5 vs Kimi K2 Thinking:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Kimi K2.6 vs Kimi K2.5:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- MiniMax-M2.7 vs MiniMax-M2.5:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- MiniMax-M3 vs MiniMax-M2.7:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash:ベンチマーク・API料金・速度の徹底比較 (2026)比較
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
公的ソース: Moonshot AIおよびMiniMax公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。