Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs リサーチチーム監修最終確認日: October 2026編集方針
共有
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Zhipu AIのGLM-4.6VとMiniMaxのMiniMax-M2.1は、注目度の高い主要AIモデルです。GLM-4.6Vは131.1K トークンのコンテキストウィンドウを備え、API料金は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00/出力$0.00、一方のMiniMax-M2.1は204K トークンのコンテキストで入力$0.00/出力$0.00です。以下でベンチマーク、速度、コストを詳しく比較します。

徹底比較 (VS)

任意のAIモデルを切り替えて比較

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-4.6V

ネイティブ・マルチモーダルAI

Zhipu AI の GLM-4.6V は、テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析向けに設計されたAIモデルです。131K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 80 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 77/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index77 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.1

自律型エージェント・ツール特化

MiniMax の MiniMax-M2.1 は、自律型AIエージェントの実行、ツール呼び出し(Tool Calling)、複雑な業務自動化向けに設計されたAIモデルです。204K のコンテキストウィンドウ、毎秒 88 トークンの生成速度、知能指数 80/100(無料のオープンウェイト提供)を実現しています。

Intelligence Index80 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

ひと目でわかる主な違い

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • MiniMax-M2.1 has a larger context window (204K vs 131K tokens).
  • MiniMax-M2.1 is faster at 88 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7780
Provider
Zhipu AIMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
80 tok/s88 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A61%

分野別勝者スコアカード

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Speed
MiniMax-M2.1
+10% faster generation
Context
MiniMax-M2.1
204K tokens window

検証済みベンチマークスコア比較

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs61%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

74%vs76.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1280ptsvs1315pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

80 tok/s vs88 tok/s

レイテンシ&応答時間

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-4.6V0.51s
MiniMax-M2.10.42s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-4.6V6.76s
MiniMax-M2.16.10s

リアルタイムAPIトークン料金シミュレーター

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-4.6V Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
MiniMax-M2.1 Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

GLM-4.6V · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 131K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 8K トークンの出力容量(MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1280)
  • 毎秒 80 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 510ms の低遅延
  • オープンウェイトモデル (24B VLM)として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

MiniMax-M2.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 204K のコンテキストウィンドウと最大 8K トークンの出力容量(GPQA Diamond 61% · MMLU-Pro 76.5%)
  • 毎秒 88 トークンの高速スループットと、初回トークン到達時間(TTFT)わずか 420ms の低遅延
  • オープンウェイトモデル (Confidential / 130B MoE)として vLLM・SGLang・Ollama を用いた自社GPUでのローカル運用が可能
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • 非量子化のフル精度でローカル推論を行うには十分なGPU VRAM容量が必要です
  • 極めて高度な専門科学の証明問題では、上位の大型推論特化モデルの方がより深い洞察を提供する場合があります

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
14K16K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
3K4K

技術仕様・スペック

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-4.6VMiniMax-M2.1
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-4-6vminimax-m2-1
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-122025-12
Knowledge CutoffOctober 2025October 2025
ArchitectureHigh-Resolution Open Vision-Language TransformerRefined Agentic Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
Parameters24B VLMConfidential / 130B MoE
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 15 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 52 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 81 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 280 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1: よくある質問 (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.6V or MiniMax-M2.1?

MiniMax-M2.1 is more intelligent. It scores 80 compared with 77 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.1 is faster, generating 88 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.42s compared with 0.51s.

Which model has a larger context window?

MiniMax-M2.1 has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

総合評価

GLM-4.6V(テキストと画像のネイティブ・マルチモーダル理解および図表・ドキュメント解析、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)とMiniMax-M2.1(自律型AIエージェントの実行、ツール呼び出し(Tool Calling)、複雑な業務自動化、エンタープライズRAG基盤、スケーラブルな本番API統合に最適。)はいずれも優れた選択肢です。高度な推論・コーディング精度ではMiniMax-M2.1がリードし、応答速度とスループットではMiniMax-M2.1が優れ、APIコスト効率ではGLM-4.6Vが有利です。

よくある質問 (FAQ)

コーディングや複雑な推論には GLM-4.6V と MiniMax-M2.1 のどちらが適していますか?+

総合知能指数およびコーディング評価では MiniMax-M2.1 が優位です。上部の SWE-bench や GPQA スコアもあわせてご確認ください。

GLM-4.6V と MiniMax-M2.1 ではどちらのAPI料金が安いですか?+

GLM-4.6V は100万トークンあたり入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00、MiniMax-M2.1 は入力$0.00 / 出力$0.00です。総合的なコスト効率では GLM-4.6V がより経済的です。

コンテキスト長と生成速度はどちらが優れていますか?+

コンテキストウィンドウは GLM-4.6V が 131.1K トークン、MiniMax-M2.1 が 204K トークン です。出力スピード(トークン/秒)では MiniMax-M2.1 がリードしています。

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

公的ソース: Zhipu AIおよびMiniMax公式APIドキュメント、システムカード、独立ベンチマーク評価 (2026)。