DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek का DeepSeek V4 Pro और Anthropic का Claude Opus 5.5 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। DeepSeek V4 Pro में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $1.32/$3.96 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Claude Opus 5.5 में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $4.00/$20.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek V4 Pro
ऑटोनॉमस एजेंटिक मॉडलDeepSeek का DeepSeek V4 Pro ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 80 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $1.32/$3.96 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 53/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान
$1.32 / 1M
$3.96 / 1M
1M tokens
68.5%
Claude Opus 5.5
फ्लैगशिप फ्रंटियर मॉडलAnthropic का Claude Opus 5.5 जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 78 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $4/$20 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 94/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता
$4.00 / 1M
$20.00 / 1M
1M tokens
84.6%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- DeepSeek V4 Pro is 4.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4 Pro is faster at 80 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 5.5 leads on SWE-bench coding (84.6% vs 68.5%).
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 Pro | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 53 | 94 |
Provider | DeepSeek | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.32 / 1M | $4.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.96 / 1M | $20.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.76 / 1M | $3.08 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 68.5% | 84.6% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 81.2% | 82.3% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.14 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek V4 Pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 128K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 68.5% · GPQA Diamond 81.2%)
- 80 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 580ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (MoE (Colossal)) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Claude Opus 5.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 128K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 84.6% · GPQA Diamond 82.3%)
- 78 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 1400ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $4/$20 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek V4 Pro | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.67 | $3.85 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 52K | 68K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 25K | 42K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 Pro | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | claude-opus-5-5-20260901 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-08 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | May 2026 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with Agent RL Tuning | Extended Autonomous Hybrid Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | MoE (Colossal) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.32/1M in) across full 1000K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | $0.4/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4 Pro or Claude Opus 5.5?
Claude Opus 5.5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 53 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4 Pro is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek V4 Pro is cheaper at $0.76 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.08 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4 Pro has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 1.40s.
निष्कर्ष
DeepSeek V4 Pro (ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Claude Opus 5.5 (जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Claude Opus 5.5 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, DeepSeek V4 Pro तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और DeepSeek V4 Pro बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए DeepSeek V4 Pro या Claude Opus 5.5 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Claude Opus 5.5 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
DeepSeek V4 Pro और Claude Opus 5.5 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
DeepSeek V4 Pro की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $1.32 / $3.96 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Claude Opus 5.5 की $4.00 / $20.00 है। समग्र लागत में DeepSeek V4 Pro अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
DeepSeek V4 Pro में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Claude Opus 5.5 में 1M टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में DeepSeek V4 Pro तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Mythos 5.1 बनाम Claude Opus 5.5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Claude Opus 5.5 बनाम Gemini 4 Argon: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Claude Opus 5 बनाम Claude Opus 5.5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 बनाम DeepSeek V4 Pro: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Command A Plus बनाम Claude Opus 5.5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- DeepSeek V4 Pro बनाम GPT-6 Astra: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: DeepSeek और Anthropic आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।